Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
Patient Temperature Management Consumables
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06913c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062756-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 11:25:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040970-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062756-2026 |
| 5 May 2026 | tender | 040970-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062756-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T12:25:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06913c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33661100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Anaesthetics"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184238",
"name": "KCI Medical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C444406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Patient Temperature Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Patient Temperature Management Consumables",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rjah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "hayley scott",
"email": "h.scott10@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184238",
"name": "KCI Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 5RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 47 Charnwood Campus, 10 Bakewell Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jharriman@solventum.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Patient Temperature Management",
"value": {
"amount": 1464.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1757.95
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062756-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062756-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T12:25:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062756-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T12:25:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06913c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33661100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Anaesthetics"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184238",
"name": "KCI Medical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C444406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Patient Temperature Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Patient Temperature Management Consumables",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rjah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "hayley scott",
"email": "h.scott10@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184238",
"name": "KCI Medical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 5RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 47 Charnwood Campus, 10 Bakewell Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jharriman@solventum.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Patient Temperature Management",
"value": {
"amount": 1464.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1757.95
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062756-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062756-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T12:25:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040970-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T12:34:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06913c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C444406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28800
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "best value for money"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "see attached RFQ document"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33186200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood and fluid warming"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Patient Temperature Management",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040970-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040970-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T12:34:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Patient Temperature Management and Warming",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rjah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "hayley scott",
"email": "h.scott10@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}