Regular
Patient Slide Sheets
Award criteria
price
Patient Slide Sheets
UKN · UKN · UKN · UKN
Patient Slide Sheets
Award criteria
price
Patient Slide Sheets
Award criteria
price
Patient Slide Sheets
Award criteria
price
Patient Slide Sheets
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miscellaneous medical devices and products | Not published |
| 2 | Miscellaneous medical devices and products | Not published |
| 3 | Miscellaneous medical devices and products | Not published |
| 4 | Miscellaneous medical devices and products | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Miscellaneous medical devices and products (33190000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 4,854 | 2 median · 122.5 average (2,277 of 4,854 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (2,723 of 4,854 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 60 | 9 median · 42.4 average (37 of 60 with a bid count) | 7.8 average (37 of 60 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 522 | 1 median · 21.3 average (394 of 522 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (454 of 522 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02aa8a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008985-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 27 2021 10:24:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 4 |
| Parties in latest release | 12 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2021 | award, contract | 008985-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008985-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-27T11:24:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aa8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-423",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:528560-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008985-2021-1-1",
"title": "Regular",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14284",
"name": "GBUK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "008985-2021-2-2",
"title": "Bariatric",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14284",
"name": "GBUK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "008985-2021-3-3",
"title": "Box or Dispenser of Disposable Sheets",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14285",
"name": "SELECT... HEALTH CARE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "008985-2021-4-4",
"title": "Patient Slide Sheet with Handles",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14284",
"name": "GBUK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2944630",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Regular",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Patient Slide Sheets",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Bariatric",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Patient Slide Sheets",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Box or Dispenser of Disposable Sheets",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Patient Slide Sheets",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Patient Slide Sheet with Handles",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Patient Slide Sheets",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Patient Slide Sheets",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Patient Slide Sheets",
"classification": {
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-423",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "palscollegestreet.sourcinghscni.net",
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2596",
"name": "NI Ambulance Service Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knockbracken Healthcare Park, Saintfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Ambulance Service Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1129",
"name": "NI Fire and Rescue Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Seymour Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Fire and Rescue Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2597",
"name": "NI Blood Transfusion Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Blood Transfusion Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14284",
"name": "GBUK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "SELBY",
"postalCode": "YO8 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackwood Hall Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GBUK LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.munro@gbukgroup.com",
"telephone": "+44 1757288587"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14285",
"name": "SELECT... HEALTH CARE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "RUSHDEN",
"postalCode": "NN10 0BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Albert Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SELECT... HEALTH CARE UK LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas@selecthealthcare.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1933411729"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14286",
"name": "BSO PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BSO PaLS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008985-2021-1-1",
"title": "Regular",
"value": {
"amount": 537795,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008985-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "008985-2021-2-2",
"title": "Bariatric",
"value": {
"amount": 23033.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008985-2021-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "008985-2021-3-3",
"title": "Box or Dispenser of Disposable Sheets",
"value": {
"amount": 108470,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008985-2021-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "008985-2021-4-4",
"title": "Patient Slide Sheet with Handles",
"value": {
"amount": 14023,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008985-2021-4-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008985-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-27T11:24:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02aa8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-423",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:528560-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008985-2021-1-1",
"title": "Regular",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14284",
"name": "GBUK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "008985-2021-2-2",
"title": "Bariatric",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14284",
"name": "GBUK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "008985-2021-3-3",
"title": "Box or Dispenser of Disposable Sheets",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14285",
"name": "SELECT... HEALTH CARE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "008985-2021-4-4",
"title": "Patient Slide Sheet with Handles",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14284",
"name": "GBUK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2944630",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Regular",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Patient Slide Sheets",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Bariatric",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Patient Slide Sheets",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Box or Dispenser of Disposable Sheets",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Patient Slide Sheets",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Patient Slide Sheet with Handles",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Patient Slide Sheets",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Patient Slide Sheets",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Patient Slide Sheets",
"classification": {
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-423",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "palscollegestreet.sourcinghscni.net",
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2596",
"name": "NI Ambulance Service Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT8 8SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knockbracken Healthcare Park, Saintfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Ambulance Service Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1129",
"name": "NI Fire and Rescue Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Seymour Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Fire and Rescue Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2597",
"name": "NI Blood Transfusion Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NI Blood Transfusion Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14284",
"name": "GBUK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "SELBY",
"postalCode": "YO8 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackwood Hall Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GBUK LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.munro@gbukgroup.com",
"telephone": "+44 1757288587"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14285",
"name": "SELECT... HEALTH CARE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "RUSHDEN",
"postalCode": "NN10 0BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Albert Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SELECT... HEALTH CARE UK LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thomas@selecthealthcare.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1933411729"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14286",
"name": "BSO PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BSO PaLS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008985-2021-1-1",
"title": "Regular",
"value": {
"amount": 537795,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008985-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "008985-2021-2-2",
"title": "Bariatric",
"value": {
"amount": 23033.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008985-2021-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "008985-2021-3-3",
"title": "Box or Dispenser of Disposable Sheets",
"value": {
"amount": 108470,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008985-2021-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "008985-2021-4-4",
"title": "Patient Slide Sheet with Handles",
"value": {
"amount": 14023,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008985-2021-4-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}