Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
We are seeking for a consultant who would work with LSHTM colleagues and the country teams on mixed method approaches to evaluation of malaria preventative interventions in the OPTiMIX study. They will be responsible for the day-to-day coordination of cross-sectional studies in collaboration with the research partner staff in West Africa. This will include ensuring the data quality from source to final databases packaged for analysis, and adherence to ethics requirements. The consultant will be supervised by Associate Professor Matthew Chico.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0594db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069617-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 30 2025 10:00:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069617-2025 |
| 5 Sept 2025 | tender | 054256-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069617-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-30T10:00:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLL-3463-GCBM",
"name": "Ludovica Ghilardi"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSHTM-2025-077",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pathways to Impact Work Package (OPTiMIX)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking for a consultant who would work with LSHTM colleagues and the country teams on mixed method approaches to evaluation of malaria preventative interventions in the OPTiMIX study. They will be responsible for the day-to-day coordination of cross-sectional studies in collaboration with the research partner staff in West Africa. This will include ensuring the data quality from source to final databases packaged for analysis, and adherence to ethics requirements. The consultant will be supervised by Associate Professor Matthew Chico.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keppel Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lshtm.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Imoudu Idornigie",
"email": "Imoudu.Idornigie@lshtm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079588328"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLL-3463-GCBM",
"name": "Ludovica Ghilardi",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IT",
"country": "IT",
"locality": "Bergamo",
"postalCode": "24129",
"countryName": "Italy",
"streetAddress": "Solata 6"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLL-3463-GCBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ludovica Ghilardi",
"email": "ludovicaghilardi@hotmail.com",
"telephone": "+44 7517623035"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pathways to Impact Work Package (OPTiMIX)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 143000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069617-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069617-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T10:00:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069617-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-30T10:00:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLL-3463-GCBM",
"name": "Ludovica Ghilardi"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSHTM-2025-077",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pathways to Impact Work Package (OPTiMIX)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking for a consultant who would work with LSHTM colleagues and the country teams on mixed method approaches to evaluation of malaria preventative interventions in the OPTiMIX study. They will be responsible for the day-to-day coordination of cross-sectional studies in collaboration with the research partner staff in West Africa. This will include ensuring the data quality from source to final databases packaged for analysis, and adherence to ethics requirements. The consultant will be supervised by Associate Professor Matthew Chico.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keppel Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lshtm.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Imoudu Idornigie",
"email": "Imoudu.Idornigie@lshtm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079588328"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLL-3463-GCBM",
"name": "Ludovica Ghilardi",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IT",
"country": "IT",
"locality": "Bergamo",
"postalCode": "24129",
"countryName": "Italy",
"streetAddress": "Solata 6"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLL-3463-GCBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ludovica Ghilardi",
"email": "ludovicaghilardi@hotmail.com",
"telephone": "+44 7517623035"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pathways to Impact Work Package (OPTiMIX)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 143000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069617-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069617-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T10:00:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054256-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T12:30:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LSHTM-2025-077",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 70% and Price 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pathways to Impact Work Package (OPTiMIX)",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054256-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054256-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T12:30:37+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking for a consultant who would work with LSHTM colleagues and the country teams on mixed method approaches to evaluation of malaria preventative interventions in the OPTiMIX study. They will be responsible for the day-to-day coordination of cross-sectional studies in collaboration with the research partner staff in West Africa. This will include ensuring the data quality from source to final databases packaged for analysis, and adherence to ethics requirements. The consultant will be supervised by Associate Professor Matthew Chico.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-24T23:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=97814&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keppel Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lshtm.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Imoudu Idornigie",
"email": "Imoudu.Idornigie@lshtm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079588328"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}