Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on etendersni.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
The scope of this tender is to appoint a delivery agent to manage and deliver the Pathways to Employment for Individuals with a Disability Programme to support and connect a minimum of 70 participants (35 participants in Year 1 and 35 participants in Year 2) with disabilities / long-term health issues who are economically inactive, unemployed or under-employed with accredited qualifications, work placements and employment opportunities.
UKN0E, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Personnel-training services, Personal development training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Personnel-training services (79632000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 6,106 | 4 median · 32.1 average (2,029 of 6,106 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (2,268 of 6,106 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 11 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN0E | 4 | 11 median · 11 average (1 of 4 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (3 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 627 | 3.5 median · 6.3 average (18 of 627 with a bid count) | 1 average (18 of 627 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056487 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042335-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 23 2025 11:21:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042335-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-08-15T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-08-08T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etendersni.gov.uk/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £168,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2025 | tender | 042335-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042335-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T12:21:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056487",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T25/26-025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "80% Quality 20 % Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PATHWAYS TO EMPLOYMENT FOR INDIVIDUALS WITH A DISABILITY PROGRAMME",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042335-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042335-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T12:21:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of this tender is to appoint a delivery agent to manage and deliver the Pathways to Employment for Individuals with a Disability Programme to support and connect a minimum of 70 participants (35 participants in Year 1 and 35 participants in Year 2) with disabilities / long-term health issues who are economically inactive, unemployed or under-employed with accredited qualifications, work placements and employment opportunities. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Crawford",
"email": "Nicola.crawford@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042335-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T12:21:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056487",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T25/26-025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "80% Quality 20 % Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PATHWAYS TO EMPLOYMENT FOR INDIVIDUALS WITH A DISABILITY PROGRAMME",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042335-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042335-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T12:21:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of this tender is to appoint a delivery agent to manage and deliver the Pathways to Employment for Individuals with a Disability Programme to support and connect a minimum of 70 participants (35 participants in Year 1 and 35 participants in Year 2) with disabilities / long-term health issues who are economically inactive, unemployed or under-employed with accredited qualifications, work placements and employment opportunities. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Crawford",
"email": "Nicola.crawford@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}