Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cheshire East Council →
Contract for the provision of Accredited Learning in Cheshire East Borough The contract start date of Contract 2 C5920 was 1 Aug 2026, however there was a delay with signing of the contract, FTS will not allow backdated contract start dates which has resulted in the contract start date showing incorrectly on this notice.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ea76 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080324-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 11:51:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080324-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080324-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T12:51:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11643766",
"name": "CREATE & DEVELOP CAREER SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04554578",
"name": "CHESHIRE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C5718, C5920",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pathway to Devolution Pilot - Accredited Learning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of Accredited Learning in Cheshire East Borough\nThe contract start date of Contract 2 C5920 was 1 Aug 2026, however there was a delay with signing of the contract, FTS will not allow backdated contract start dates which has resulted in the contract start date showing incorrectly on this notice.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11643766",
"name": "CREATE & DEVELOP CAREER SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twemlow",
"postalCode": "CW4 8GJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 11, The Old Fuel Depot"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.create-developcs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11643766",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen@create-developcs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBG-1821-BPGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04554578",
"name": "CHESHIRE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Congleton",
"postalCode": "CW12 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside, Mountbatten Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.springboard.me.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04554578",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adele@springboard.me.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGLX-4921-JYCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C5718",
"value": {
"amount": 99959.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99959.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080324-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080324-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T12:51:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DELIVERY AGAINST PLAN"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "OUTCOMES FOR LEARNERS"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "QUALITY OF TEACHING LEARNING & ASSESSMENT"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "EFFECTIVENESS OF LEADERSHIP & MANAGEMENT"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT, BEHAVIOUR AND WELFARE"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "C5920",
"value": {
"amount": 99993.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99993.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080324-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080324-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T12:51:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080324-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T12:51:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11643766",
"name": "CREATE & DEVELOP CAREER SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04554578",
"name": "CHESHIRE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C5718, C5920",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pathway to Devolution Pilot - Accredited Learning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of Accredited Learning in Cheshire East Borough\nThe contract start date of Contract 2 C5920 was 1 Aug 2026, however there was a delay with signing of the contract, FTS will not allow backdated contract start dates which has resulted in the contract start date showing incorrectly on this notice.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11643766",
"name": "CREATE & DEVELOP CAREER SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twemlow",
"postalCode": "CW4 8GJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 11, The Old Fuel Depot"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.create-developcs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11643766",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen@create-developcs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBG-1821-BPGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04554578",
"name": "CHESHIRE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Congleton",
"postalCode": "CW12 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside, Mountbatten Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.springboard.me.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04554578",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adele@springboard.me.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGLX-4921-JYCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C5718",
"value": {
"amount": 99959.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99959.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080324-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080324-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T12:51:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DELIVERY AGAINST PLAN"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "OUTCOMES FOR LEARNERS"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "QUALITY OF TEACHING LEARNING & ASSESSMENT"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "EFFECTIVENESS OF LEADERSHIP & MANAGEMENT"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT, BEHAVIOUR AND WELFARE"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "C5920",
"value": {
"amount": 99993.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99993.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080324-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080324-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T12:51:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}