Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Transport for London →
Transport for London (TfL) intends to award a three-year contract to UKG Technology Limited for the provision of Passport InOrder Enterprise software licence subscriptions. The contract provides software licences to support TfL's workforce planning and operational scheduling capability. The contract is for software licence subscriptions only and excludes professional services. The contract term is from 11 September 2026 to 10 September 2029, with no extension options.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ee8d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082284-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 14:30:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082284-2026 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082189-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082284-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T15:30:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 802603,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 963123.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082284-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082284-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:30:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02528089",
"name": "KRONOS SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS3218848061",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Passport InOrder Enterprise Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Transport for London (TfL) intends to award a three-year contract to UKG Technology Limited for the provision of Passport InOrder Enterprise software licence subscriptions. The contract provides software licences to support TfL's workforce planning and operational scheduling capability. The contract is for software licence subscriptions only and excludes professional services. The contract term is from 11 September 2026 to 10 September 2029, with no extension options.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "meerayadav@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02528089",
"name": "KRONOS SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 8FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capitol Building 2nd Floor South Wing"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukg.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02528089",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukorderprocessing@ukg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHR-8167-YXTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082284-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T15:30:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 802603,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 963123.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082284-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082284-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:30:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02528089",
"name": "KRONOS SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS3218848061",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Passport InOrder Enterprise Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Transport for London (TfL) intends to award a three-year contract to UKG Technology Limited for the provision of Passport InOrder Enterprise software licence subscriptions. The contract provides software licences to support TfL's workforce planning and operational scheduling capability. The contract is for software licence subscriptions only and excludes professional services. The contract term is from 11 September 2026 to 10 September 2029, with no extension options.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "meerayadav@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02528089",
"name": "KRONOS SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 8FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capitol Building 2nd Floor South Wing"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukg.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02528089",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukorderprocessing@ukg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHR-8167-YXTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082189-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T13:34:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 802603,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 963123.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082189-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082189-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T13:34:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02528089",
"name": "KRONOS SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS3218848061",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Passport InOrder Enterprise Licences",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Transport for London (TfL) intends to award a three-year contract to UKG Technology Limited for the provision of Passport InOrder Enterprise software licence subscriptions. The contract provides software licences to support TfL's workforce planning and operational scheduling capability. The contract is for software licence subscriptions only and excludes professional services. The contract term is from 11 September 2026 to 10 September 2029, with no extension options.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract is awarded directly because only UKG Technology Limited can supply the required Passport InOrder Enterprise software licences for TfL's existing live operational workforce management solution. The software is already deployed and integrated with TfL's UKG Pro Workforce Management and SAP environments. A change of supplier would introduce disproportionate technical, integration and operational risk to a live service.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "meerayadav@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02528089",
"name": "KRONOS SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 8FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Capitol Building 2nd Floor South Wing"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukg.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02528089",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukorderprocessing@ukg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHR-8167-YXTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}