Lot 2757
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (17+ Seat Provision) : Contract: N302C Mondays to Fridays (School days only) Service: 626 Outbound 07:55 Pineham, Upton Valley Way East Bus Stop, Upton, NN4 9BB 08:20 Campion School, Kislingbury Road, Bugbrooke, NN7 3QG Return 15:15 Campion School, Kislingbury Road, Bugbrooke, NN7 3QG 15:34 Pineham, Upton Valley Way East Bus Stop, Upton, NN4 9BB Daily Contracted Passenger Miles: 8 miles **Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d7c2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072239-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 13:24:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072239-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072239-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T14:24:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d7c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2757",
"relatedLot": "2757",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18427",
"name": "Poynters Coaches (Northampton) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2757"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1381311",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2757",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (17+ Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (17+ Seat Provision) : Contract: N302C \nMondays to Fridays (School days only) \nService: 626 \nOutbound \n07:55 Pineham, Upton Valley Way East Bus Stop, Upton, NN4 9BB \n08:20 Campion School, Kislingbury Road, Bugbrooke, NN7 3QG \nReturn \n15:15 Campion School, Kislingbury Road, Bugbrooke, NN7 3QG \n15:34 Pineham, Upton Valley Way East Bus Stop, Upton, NN4 9BB \nDaily Contracted Passenger Miles: 8 miles \n**Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18427",
"name": "Poynters Coaches (Northampton) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN2 6EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poynters Coaches"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.poynterscoaches.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DOMINIC SINCLAIR",
"email": "dom@poynterscoaches.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (17+ Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072239-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072239-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T14:24:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072239-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T14:24:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d7c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2757",
"relatedLot": "2757",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18427",
"name": "Poynters Coaches (Northampton) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2757"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1381311",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2757",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (17+ Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (17+ Seat Provision) : Contract: N302C \nMondays to Fridays (School days only) \nService: 626 \nOutbound \n07:55 Pineham, Upton Valley Way East Bus Stop, Upton, NN4 9BB \n08:20 Campion School, Kislingbury Road, Bugbrooke, NN7 3QG \nReturn \n15:15 Campion School, Kislingbury Road, Bugbrooke, NN7 3QG \n15:34 Pineham, Upton Valley Way East Bus Stop, Upton, NN4 9BB \nDaily Contracted Passenger Miles: 8 miles \n**Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18427",
"name": "Poynters Coaches (Northampton) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN2 6EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poynters Coaches"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.poynterscoaches.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DOMINIC SINCLAIR",
"email": "dom@poynterscoaches.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (17+ Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072239-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072239-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T14:24:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}