Lot 2757
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (17+ Seat Provision) : Contract: RT26 Mondays to Fridays (Term time only) Service: 531 Outbound 08:03 Glebe Road/ Burmans Way, Cogenhoe, NN7 1NR 08:06 Post Office, Cogenhoe, NN7 1LU 08:08 The Royal Oak, Cogenhoe, NN7 1LT 08:25 Wollaston School, Irchester Road, Wollaston, NN29 7PH Return 15:05 Wollaston School, Irchester Road, Wollaston, NN29 7PH 15:22 The Royal Oak, Cogenhoe, NN7 1LT 15:24 Post Office, Cogenhoe, NN7 1LU 15:27 Glebe Road/ Burmans Way, Cogenhoe, NN7 1NR The vehicles must be on site (pm) at the school by 1505 Daily Contracted Passenger Miles: 14 **Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d78e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072167-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 12:12:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072167-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072167-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T13:12:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d78e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2757",
"relatedLot": "2757",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21034",
"name": "Country Lion (Northampton) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2757"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1381240",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2757",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (17+ Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (17+ Seat Provision) : Contract: RT26 \nMondays to Fridays (Term time only) \nService: 531 \nOutbound \n08:03 Glebe Road/ Burmans Way, Cogenhoe, NN7 1NR \n08:06 Post Office, Cogenhoe, NN7 1LU \n08:08 The Royal Oak, Cogenhoe, NN7 1LT \n08:25 Wollaston School, Irchester Road, Wollaston, NN29 7PH\nReturn \n15:05 Wollaston School, Irchester Road, Wollaston, NN29 7PH \n15:22 The Royal Oak, Cogenhoe, NN7 1LT \n15:24 Post Office, Cogenhoe, NN7 1LU \n15:27 Glebe Road/ Burmans Way, Cogenhoe, NN7 1NR \nThe vehicles must be on site (pm) at the school by 1505 \nDaily Contracted Passenger Miles: 14 \n**Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21034",
"name": "Country Lion (Northampton) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Country Lion (Northampton) Ltd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.countrylion.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dan Weston",
"email": "danweston@countrylion.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (17+ Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072167-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072167-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T13:12:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072167-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T13:12:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d78e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2757",
"relatedLot": "2757",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21034",
"name": "Country Lion (Northampton) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2757"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1381240",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2757",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (17+ Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (17+ Seat Provision) : Contract: RT26 \nMondays to Fridays (Term time only) \nService: 531 \nOutbound \n08:03 Glebe Road/ Burmans Way, Cogenhoe, NN7 1NR \n08:06 Post Office, Cogenhoe, NN7 1LU \n08:08 The Royal Oak, Cogenhoe, NN7 1LT \n08:25 Wollaston School, Irchester Road, Wollaston, NN29 7PH\nReturn \n15:05 Wollaston School, Irchester Road, Wollaston, NN29 7PH \n15:22 The Royal Oak, Cogenhoe, NN7 1LT \n15:24 Post Office, Cogenhoe, NN7 1LU \n15:27 Glebe Road/ Burmans Way, Cogenhoe, NN7 1NR \nThe vehicles must be on site (pm) at the school by 1505 \nDaily Contracted Passenger Miles: 14 \n**Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21034",
"name": "Country Lion (Northampton) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Country Lion (Northampton) Ltd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.countrylion.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dan Weston",
"email": "danweston@countrylion.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (17+ Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072167-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072167-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T13:12:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}