Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2472 Operator PA Required 8 Passenger Seats Monday to Friday - Term Time Only Outbound - AM 07:48 Samwell Lane, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4DB 07:56 St. Crispin Drive, Northampton, NN5 4BL 08:08 The Croft, Northampton, NN5 7RH 08:20 Welford Road, Northampton, NN2 8AJ 08:28 Kenmuir Crescent, Northampton, NN2 7EN 08:45 - Moulton School and Science College - Pound Lane, Moulton, NN3 7SD Return - PM 15:30 - Moulton School and Science College - Pound Lane, Moulton, NN3 7SD 15:48 Kenmuir Crescent, Northampton, NN2 7EN 15:56 Welford Road, Northampton, NN2 8AJ 16:08 The Croft, Northampton, NN5 7RH 16:20 St. Crispin Drive, Northampton, NN5 4BL 16:28 Samwell Lane, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4DB * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * IS Social and emotional difficulties JS Social, emotional and communication difficulties FW Social and emotional difficulties EG - Social and emotional difficulties RM Social, emotional and communication difficulties
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f235 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083877-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 04 2026 11:45:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083877-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083877-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T12:45:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f235",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3384",
"name": "R CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1391443",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2472\nOperator PA Required\n8 Passenger Seats\nMonday to Friday - Term Time Only\nOutbound - AM\n07:48 Samwell Lane, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4DB\n07:56 St. Crispin Drive, Northampton, NN5 4BL\n08:08 The Croft, Northampton, NN5 7RH\n08:20 Welford Road, Northampton, NN2 8AJ\n08:28 Kenmuir Crescent, Northampton, NN2 7EN\n08:45 - Moulton School and Science College - Pound Lane, Moulton, NN3 7SD\nReturn - PM\n15:30 - Moulton School and Science College - Pound Lane, Moulton, NN3 7SD\n15:48 Kenmuir Crescent, Northampton, NN2 7EN\n15:56 Welford Road, Northampton, NN2 8AJ\n16:08 The Croft, Northampton, NN5 7RH\n16:20 St. Crispin Drive, Northampton, NN5 4BL\n16:28 Samwell Lane, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4DB\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nIS Social and emotional difficulties \nJS Social, emotional and communication difficulties\nFW Social and emotional difficulties \nEG - Social and emotional difficulties\nRM Social, emotional and communication difficulties",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3384",
"name": "R CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN2 6RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Tollgate Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "REPON MIAH",
"email": "reponmiah1234@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 799.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 799.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083877-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083877-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T12:45:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083877-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T12:45:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f235",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3384",
"name": "R CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1391443",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2472\nOperator PA Required\n8 Passenger Seats\nMonday to Friday - Term Time Only\nOutbound - AM\n07:48 Samwell Lane, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4DB\n07:56 St. Crispin Drive, Northampton, NN5 4BL\n08:08 The Croft, Northampton, NN5 7RH\n08:20 Welford Road, Northampton, NN2 8AJ\n08:28 Kenmuir Crescent, Northampton, NN2 7EN\n08:45 - Moulton School and Science College - Pound Lane, Moulton, NN3 7SD\nReturn - PM\n15:30 - Moulton School and Science College - Pound Lane, Moulton, NN3 7SD\n15:48 Kenmuir Crescent, Northampton, NN2 7EN\n15:56 Welford Road, Northampton, NN2 8AJ\n16:08 The Croft, Northampton, NN5 7RH\n16:20 St. Crispin Drive, Northampton, NN5 4BL\n16:28 Samwell Lane, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4DB\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nIS Social and emotional difficulties \nJS Social, emotional and communication difficulties\nFW Social and emotional difficulties \nEG - Social and emotional difficulties\nRM Social, emotional and communication difficulties",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3384",
"name": "R CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN2 6RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Tollgate Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "REPON MIAH",
"email": "reponmiah1234@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 799.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 799.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083877-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083877-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T12:45:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}