Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2077 Operator PA 4 Passenger Seats Mondays to Fridays Term time only Outbound - AM 08:15 Senna Drive, Towcester, NN12 7AU 08:45 - Kings Meadow School - Manning Road, Moulton Leys, NN3 7AR Return - PM 15:00 - Kings Meadow School - Manning Road, Moulton Leys, NN3 7AR 15:30 Senna Drive, Towcester, NN12 7AU * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * OC Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Child Seat
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f0cd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083260-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 07:28:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083260-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083260-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T08:28:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56507",
"name": "Rounds Cars"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1390999",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2077\nOperator PA\n4 Passenger Seats \nMondays to Fridays Term time only\nOutbound - AM\n08:15 Senna Drive, Towcester, NN12 7AU\n08:45 - Kings Meadow School - Manning Road, Moulton Leys, NN3 7AR\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - Kings Meadow School - Manning Road, Moulton Leys, NN3 7AR\n15:30 Senna Drive, Towcester, NN12 7AU\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nOC Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Child Seat",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56507",
"name": "Rounds Cars",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.roundscars.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jamil Chowdhury",
"email": "roundscars@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 578.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 578.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083260-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083260-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T08:28:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083260-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T08:28:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56507",
"name": "Rounds Cars"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1390999",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2077\nOperator PA\n4 Passenger Seats \nMondays to Fridays Term time only\nOutbound - AM\n08:15 Senna Drive, Towcester, NN12 7AU\n08:45 - Kings Meadow School - Manning Road, Moulton Leys, NN3 7AR\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - Kings Meadow School - Manning Road, Moulton Leys, NN3 7AR\n15:30 Senna Drive, Towcester, NN12 7AU\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nOC Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Child Seat",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56507",
"name": "Rounds Cars",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.roundscars.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jamil Chowdhury",
"email": "roundscars@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 578.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 578.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083260-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083260-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T08:28:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}