Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : NCT64 1 passenger, with PA Every day 07:40 Ashby Road, Daventry, NN11 9QD 08:35 Summerfield School - Downley Avenue, Bradwell Common, Milton Keynes, MK13 8PG 15:15 Summerfield School - Downley Avenue, Bradwell Common, Milton Keynes, MK13 8PG 16:01 Ashby Road, Daventry, NN11 9QD **Please note WNC will set a starting price on this contract**
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ef26 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082443-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 08:14:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082443-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082443-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T09:14:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185095",
"name": "star cab daventry limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1390300",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : NCT64\n1 passenger, with PA\nEvery day\n07:40 Ashby Road, Daventry, NN11 9QD\n08:35 Summerfield School - Downley Avenue, Bradwell Common, Milton Keynes, MK13 8PG\n15:15 Summerfield School - Downley Avenue, Bradwell Common, Milton Keynes, MK13 8PG\n16:01 Ashby Road, Daventry, NN11 9QD\n**Please note WNC will set a starting price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185095",
"name": "star cab daventry limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Daventry",
"postalCode": "NN119AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "152 Morning Star Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sopiya Thanikasalam",
"email": "sophiya250@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 742.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 742.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082443-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082443-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T09:14:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082443-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T09:14:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185095",
"name": "star cab daventry limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1390300",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : NCT64\n1 passenger, with PA\nEvery day\n07:40 Ashby Road, Daventry, NN11 9QD\n08:35 Summerfield School - Downley Avenue, Bradwell Common, Milton Keynes, MK13 8PG\n15:15 Summerfield School - Downley Avenue, Bradwell Common, Milton Keynes, MK13 8PG\n16:01 Ashby Road, Daventry, NN11 9QD\n**Please note WNC will set a starting price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185095",
"name": "star cab daventry limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Daventry",
"postalCode": "NN119AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "152 Morning Star Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sopiya Thanikasalam",
"email": "sophiya250@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 742.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 742.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082443-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082443-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T09:14:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}