Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : NCT51 1 passenger, no PA Every day, term time only Outbound - every day 07:30 Foxhill Road, Long Buckby, NN6 7BW 08:30 Sir Christopher Hatton School, The Pyghtle, Wellingborough, NN8 4RP Return - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 15:00 Sir Christopher Hatton School, The Pyghtle, Wellingborough, NN8 4RP 16:00 Foxhill Road, Long Buckby, NN6 7BW Return - Tuesday 17:00 Sir Christopher Hatton School, The Pyghtle, Wellingborough, NN8 4RP 18:00 Foxhill Road, Long Buckby, NN6 7BW **Please note WNC will set a starting price on this contract**
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ec67 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081250-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 11:36:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081250-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081250-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T12:36:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186038",
"name": "RM Cars"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1389291",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : NCT51\n1 passenger, no PA\nEvery day, term time only\nOutbound - every day\n07:30 Foxhill Road, Long Buckby, NN6 7BW\n08:30 Sir Christopher Hatton School, The Pyghtle, Wellingborough, NN8 4RP\nReturn - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday\n15:00 Sir Christopher Hatton School, The Pyghtle, Wellingborough, NN8 4RP\n16:00 Foxhill Road, Long Buckby, NN6 7BW\nReturn - Tuesday\n17:00 Sir Christopher Hatton School, The Pyghtle, Wellingborough, NN8 4RP\n18:00 Foxhill Road, Long Buckby, NN6 7BW\n**Please note WNC will set a starting price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186038",
"name": "RM Cars",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Merthyr Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gulam Hussain",
"email": "rmcarsnmp@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 439.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 439.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081250-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081250-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T12:36:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081250-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T12:36:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186038",
"name": "RM Cars"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1389291",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : NCT51\n1 passenger, no PA\nEvery day, term time only\nOutbound - every day\n07:30 Foxhill Road, Long Buckby, NN6 7BW\n08:30 Sir Christopher Hatton School, The Pyghtle, Wellingborough, NN8 4RP\nReturn - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday\n15:00 Sir Christopher Hatton School, The Pyghtle, Wellingborough, NN8 4RP\n16:00 Foxhill Road, Long Buckby, NN6 7BW\nReturn - Tuesday\n17:00 Sir Christopher Hatton School, The Pyghtle, Wellingborough, NN8 4RP\n18:00 Foxhill Road, Long Buckby, NN6 7BW\n**Please note WNC will set a starting price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186038",
"name": "RM Cars",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Merthyr Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gulam Hussain",
"email": "rmcarsnmp@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 439.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 439.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081250-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081250-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T12:36:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}