Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : EC-CHILT4 1 passenger, no PA Mondays 09:46 Ethel Street, Northampton, NN1 5ER 10:00 CE Academy - Chiltern, Chiltern Way, Northampton, NN5 6BW 12:00 CE Academy - Chiltern, Chiltern Way, Northampton, NN5 6BW 12:15 Ethel Street, Northampton, NN1 5ER Tuesdays 11:48 Ethel Street, Northampton, NN1 5ER 12:15 Seeds of Change, The Acorn Centre, Little Acorn Farm, Newland Road, Walgrave, Northampton, NN6 9PZ 15:00 Seeds of Change, The Acorn Centre, Little Acorn Farm, Newland Road, Walgrave, Northampton, NN6 9PZ 15:29 Ethel Street, Northampton, NN1 5ER Thursdays 08:45 Ethel Street, Northampton, NN1 5ER 09:00 CE Academy - Chiltern, Chiltern Way, Northampton, NN5 6BW 11:00 CE Academy - Chiltern, Chiltern Way, Northampton, NN5 6BW 11:15 Ethel Street, Northampton, NN1 5ER **Please note WNC will set a starting price on this contract** **Please take note of different mileage on different days and price accordingly**
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ec3f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081178-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 10:32:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081178-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081178-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T11:32:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3383",
"name": "Mayfair Cars Northampton Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1388581",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : EC-CHILT4\n1 passenger, no PA\nMondays\n09:46 Ethel Street, Northampton, NN1 5ER\n10:00 CE Academy - Chiltern, Chiltern Way, Northampton, NN5 6BW\n12:00 CE Academy - Chiltern, Chiltern Way, Northampton, NN5 6BW\n12:15 Ethel Street, Northampton, NN1 5ER\nTuesdays\n11:48 Ethel Street, Northampton, NN1 5ER\n12:15 Seeds of Change, The Acorn Centre, Little Acorn Farm, Newland Road, Walgrave, Northampton, NN6 9PZ\n15:00 Seeds of Change, The Acorn Centre, Little Acorn Farm, Newland Road, Walgrave, Northampton, NN6 9PZ\n15:29 Ethel Street, Northampton, NN1 5ER\nThursdays\n08:45 Ethel Street, Northampton, NN1 5ER\n09:00 CE Academy - Chiltern, Chiltern Way, Northampton, NN5 6BW\n11:00 CE Academy - Chiltern, Chiltern Way, Northampton, NN5 6BW\n11:15 Ethel Street, Northampton, NN1 5ER\n**Please note WNC will set a starting price on this contract**\n**Please take note of different mileage on different days and price accordingly**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3383",
"name": "Mayfair Cars Northampton Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mayfair Taxis"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mayfair-taxis.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Ramsbottom",
"email": "admin@mayfairtaxis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 100.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081178-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081178-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:32:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081178-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T11:32:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3383",
"name": "Mayfair Cars Northampton Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1388581",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : EC-CHILT4\n1 passenger, no PA\nMondays\n09:46 Ethel Street, Northampton, NN1 5ER\n10:00 CE Academy - Chiltern, Chiltern Way, Northampton, NN5 6BW\n12:00 CE Academy - Chiltern, Chiltern Way, Northampton, NN5 6BW\n12:15 Ethel Street, Northampton, NN1 5ER\nTuesdays\n11:48 Ethel Street, Northampton, NN1 5ER\n12:15 Seeds of Change, The Acorn Centre, Little Acorn Farm, Newland Road, Walgrave, Northampton, NN6 9PZ\n15:00 Seeds of Change, The Acorn Centre, Little Acorn Farm, Newland Road, Walgrave, Northampton, NN6 9PZ\n15:29 Ethel Street, Northampton, NN1 5ER\nThursdays\n08:45 Ethel Street, Northampton, NN1 5ER\n09:00 CE Academy - Chiltern, Chiltern Way, Northampton, NN5 6BW\n11:00 CE Academy - Chiltern, Chiltern Way, Northampton, NN5 6BW\n11:15 Ethel Street, Northampton, NN1 5ER\n**Please note WNC will set a starting price on this contract**\n**Please take note of different mileage on different days and price accordingly**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3383",
"name": "Mayfair Cars Northampton Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mayfair Taxis"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mayfair-taxis.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Ramsbottom",
"email": "admin@mayfairtaxis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 100.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081178-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081178-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:32:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}