Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Contract: N25 Mondays to Fridays (Term time only) Service: 631 WAV NCY 26/27 Outbound 08:15 XX XX Uppingham Street, Northampton, NN1 2PG 08:18 XX XX St Andrew's Road, Northampton, NN1 2PQ 08:26 XX (Wheelchair user) XXX Kenmuir Avenue, Northampton, NN2 7EW 08:35 Northampton School for Girls Spinney Hill Road, Northampton, NN3 6DG Return 15:30 Northampton School for Girls Spinney Hill Road, Northampton, NN3 6DG 15:39 XX (Wheelchair user) XXX Kenmuir Avenue, Northampton, NN2 7EW 15:47 XX XX St Andrew's Road, Northampton, NN1 2PQ 15:49 XX XX Uppingham Street, Northampton, NN1 2PG The vehicles must be on site (pm) at the school by 15:20 Daily Contracted Passenger Miles: 6 daily miles
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ead3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080473-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 14:36:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080473-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080473-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T15:36:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ead3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186061",
"name": "Elite urban motors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1387997",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Contract: N25 \nMondays to Fridays (Term time only) \nService: 631 \nWAV \nNCY 26/27 \nOutbound \n08:15 XX XX Uppingham Street, Northampton, NN1 2PG \n08:18 XX XX St Andrew's Road, Northampton, NN1 2PQ \n08:26 XX (Wheelchair user) XXX Kenmuir Avenue, Northampton, NN2 7EW \n08:35 Northampton School for Girls Spinney Hill Road, Northampton, NN3 6DG \nReturn \n15:30 Northampton School for Girls Spinney Hill Road, Northampton, NN3 6DG \n15:39 XX (Wheelchair user) XXX Kenmuir Avenue, Northampton, NN2 7EW \n15:47 XX XX St Andrew's Road, Northampton, NN1 2PQ \n15:49 XX XX Uppingham Street, Northampton, NN1 2PG\nThe vehicles must be on site (pm) at the school by 15:20 \nDaily Contracted Passenger Miles: 6 daily miles",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186061",
"name": "Elite urban motors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 2FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flat 6, Cheviot House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Noman khan",
"email": "n.khan2019@yahoo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080473-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080473-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T15:36:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080473-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T15:36:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ead3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186061",
"name": "Elite urban motors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1387997",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Contract: N25 \nMondays to Fridays (Term time only) \nService: 631 \nWAV \nNCY 26/27 \nOutbound \n08:15 XX XX Uppingham Street, Northampton, NN1 2PG \n08:18 XX XX St Andrew's Road, Northampton, NN1 2PQ \n08:26 XX (Wheelchair user) XXX Kenmuir Avenue, Northampton, NN2 7EW \n08:35 Northampton School for Girls Spinney Hill Road, Northampton, NN3 6DG \nReturn \n15:30 Northampton School for Girls Spinney Hill Road, Northampton, NN3 6DG \n15:39 XX (Wheelchair user) XXX Kenmuir Avenue, Northampton, NN2 7EW \n15:47 XX XX St Andrew's Road, Northampton, NN1 2PQ \n15:49 XX XX Uppingham Street, Northampton, NN1 2PG\nThe vehicles must be on site (pm) at the school by 15:20 \nDaily Contracted Passenger Miles: 6 daily miles",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186061",
"name": "Elite urban motors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 2FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flat 6, Cheviot House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Noman khan",
"email": "n.khan2019@yahoo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080473-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080473-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T15:36:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}