Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S739 With PA 4 Passenger Seats Outbound - AM 08:25 Jubilee Drive, Walgrave, Northampton, NN6 9PR 08:45 - Billing Brook School - Penistone Road, Northampton, NN3 8EZ Return - PM 15:00 - Billing Brook School - Penistone Road, Northampton, NN3 8EZ 15:20 Jubilee Drive, Walgrave, Northampton, NN6 9PR * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * SF Social, emotional and communication difficulties
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ea62 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080285-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 11:10:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080285-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080285-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T12:10:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64287",
"name": "A A Transport"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1388449",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S739\nWith PA\n4 Passenger Seats\nOutbound - AM\n08:25 Jubilee Drive, Walgrave, Northampton, NN6 9PR\n08:45 - Billing Brook School - Penistone Road, Northampton, NN3 8EZ\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - Billing Brook School - Penistone Road, Northampton, NN3 8EZ\n15:20 Jubilee Drive, Walgrave, Northampton, NN6 9PR\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nSF Social, emotional and communication difficulties ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64287",
"name": "A A Transport",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 9TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Pearmain Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rahel Ali",
"email": "siamsuham@googlemail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080285-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080285-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T12:10:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080285-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T12:10:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64287",
"name": "A A Transport"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1388449",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S739\nWith PA\n4 Passenger Seats\nOutbound - AM\n08:25 Jubilee Drive, Walgrave, Northampton, NN6 9PR\n08:45 - Billing Brook School - Penistone Road, Northampton, NN3 8EZ\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - Billing Brook School - Penistone Road, Northampton, NN3 8EZ\n15:20 Jubilee Drive, Walgrave, Northampton, NN6 9PR\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nSF Social, emotional and communication difficulties ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64287",
"name": "A A Transport",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 9TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Pearmain Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rahel Ali",
"email": "siamsuham@googlemail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080285-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080285-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T12:10:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}