Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2199 8 Seater vehicle - TAIL LIFT REQUIRED Operator PA Mondays to Fridays Term time only Outbound - AM 08:06 Dulce Road, Northampton, NN5 6LL 08:16 Dallington Road, Northampton, NN5 7BQ 08:31 Rushmere Road, Northampton, NN1 5RZ 08:45 - Greenfields Specialist School for Communication - Prentice Court, Northampton, NN3 8XS Return - PM 15:00 - Greenfields Specialist School for Communication - Prentice Court, Northampton, NN3 8XS 15:15 Rushmere Road, Northampton, NN1 5RZ 15:29 Dallington Road, Northampton, NN5 7BQ 15:38 Dulce Road, Northampton, NN5 6LL * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * Initials Childs Needs and Equipment used Client Number IP Cerebral Palsy - W/C user - R82 kudu (Travels in wheelchair) FU Learning difficulties, speech and language difficulties JH Social, emotional and communication difficulties
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e61e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078345-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 07:45:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078345-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078345-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T08:45:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e61e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3384",
"name": "R CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1386483",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2199 \n8 Seater vehicle - TAIL LIFT REQUIRED \nOperator PA\nMondays to Fridays Term time only\nOutbound - AM\n08:06 Dulce Road, Northampton, NN5 6LL\n08:16 Dallington Road, Northampton, NN5 7BQ\n08:31 Rushmere Road, Northampton, NN1 5RZ\n08:45 - Greenfields Specialist School for Communication - Prentice Court, Northampton, NN3 8XS\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - Greenfields Specialist School for Communication - Prentice Court, Northampton, NN3 8XS\n15:15 Rushmere Road, Northampton, NN1 5RZ\n15:29 Dallington Road, Northampton, NN5 7BQ\n15:38 Dulce Road, Northampton, NN5 6LL\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nInitials Childs Needs and Equipment used Client Number\nIP Cerebral Palsy - W/C user - R82 kudu (Travels in wheelchair) \nFU Learning difficulties, speech and language difficulties \nJH Social, emotional and communication difficulties",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3384",
"name": "R CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN2 6RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Tollgate Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "REPON MIAH",
"email": "reponmiah1234@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 799.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 799.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078345-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078345-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T08:45:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078345-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T08:45:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e61e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3384",
"name": "R CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1386483",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2199 \n8 Seater vehicle - TAIL LIFT REQUIRED \nOperator PA\nMondays to Fridays Term time only\nOutbound - AM\n08:06 Dulce Road, Northampton, NN5 6LL\n08:16 Dallington Road, Northampton, NN5 7BQ\n08:31 Rushmere Road, Northampton, NN1 5RZ\n08:45 - Greenfields Specialist School for Communication - Prentice Court, Northampton, NN3 8XS\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - Greenfields Specialist School for Communication - Prentice Court, Northampton, NN3 8XS\n15:15 Rushmere Road, Northampton, NN1 5RZ\n15:29 Dallington Road, Northampton, NN5 7BQ\n15:38 Dulce Road, Northampton, NN5 6LL\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nInitials Childs Needs and Equipment used Client Number\nIP Cerebral Palsy - W/C user - R82 kudu (Travels in wheelchair) \nFU Learning difficulties, speech and language difficulties \nJH Social, emotional and communication difficulties",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3384",
"name": "R CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN2 6RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Tollgate Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "REPON MIAH",
"email": "reponmiah1234@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 799.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 799.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078345-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078345-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T08:45:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}