Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S725 8-seater With PA Outbound - Monday AM 07:55 Glebe Road, Boughton, NN2 8ET 08:00 Greenhills Road, Northampton, NN2 8EL 08:06 Catton Crescent, Northampton, NN2 8PL 08:19 Oakleigh Drive, Northampton, NN5 6RP 08:34 Semilong Road, Northampton, NN2 6HJ 08:43 Dorset Road, Northampton, NN2 7PU 09:00 - Canto Learning - Willis House, Northampton, NN3 8HU Return - PM 15:00 - Canto Learning - Willis House, Northampton, NN3 8HU 15:17 Dorset Road, Northampton, NN2 7PU 15:27 Semilong Road, Northampton, NN2 6HJ 15:41 Oakleigh Drive, Northampton, NN5 6RP 15:54 Catton Crescent, Northampton, NN2 8PL 16:00 Greenhills Road, Northampton, NN2 8EL 16:05 Glebe Road, Boughton, NN2 8ET * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * TC Autistic Spectrum Disorder and social communication difficulties GW Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties JOR Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties MB Social, Emotional and Mental Health PA Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties KS - Learning difficulties, social and emotional difficulties, monocular vision
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e2dc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076884-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 14:18:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076884-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076884-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T15:18:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62823",
"name": "FAVELL CONTRACTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1383520",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S725 \n8-seater\nWith PA\nOutbound - Monday AM\n07:55 Glebe Road, Boughton, NN2 8ET\n08:00 Greenhills Road, Northampton, NN2 8EL\n08:06 Catton Crescent, Northampton, NN2 8PL\n08:19 Oakleigh Drive, Northampton, NN5 6RP\n08:34 Semilong Road, Northampton, NN2 6HJ\n08:43 Dorset Road, Northampton, NN2 7PU\n09:00 - Canto Learning - Willis House, Northampton, NN3 8HU\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - Canto Learning - Willis House, Northampton, NN3 8HU\n15:17 Dorset Road, Northampton, NN2 7PU\n15:27 Semilong Road, Northampton, NN2 6HJ\n15:41 Oakleigh Drive, Northampton, NN5 6RP\n15:54 Catton Crescent, Northampton, NN2 8PL\n16:00 Greenhills Road, Northampton, NN2 8EL\n16:05 Glebe Road, Boughton, NN2 8ET\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nTC Autistic Spectrum Disorder and social communication difficulties\nGW Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties\nJOR Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties\nMB Social, Emotional and Mental Health\nPA Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties\nKS - Learning difficulties, social and emotional difficulties, monocular vision",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62823",
"name": "FAVELL CONTRACTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 8PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Cars"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SATVINDER PARHAR",
"email": "satvinder.parhar@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076884-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076884-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T15:18:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076884-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T15:18:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e2dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62823",
"name": "FAVELL CONTRACTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1383520",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S725 \n8-seater\nWith PA\nOutbound - Monday AM\n07:55 Glebe Road, Boughton, NN2 8ET\n08:00 Greenhills Road, Northampton, NN2 8EL\n08:06 Catton Crescent, Northampton, NN2 8PL\n08:19 Oakleigh Drive, Northampton, NN5 6RP\n08:34 Semilong Road, Northampton, NN2 6HJ\n08:43 Dorset Road, Northampton, NN2 7PU\n09:00 - Canto Learning - Willis House, Northampton, NN3 8HU\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - Canto Learning - Willis House, Northampton, NN3 8HU\n15:17 Dorset Road, Northampton, NN2 7PU\n15:27 Semilong Road, Northampton, NN2 6HJ\n15:41 Oakleigh Drive, Northampton, NN5 6RP\n15:54 Catton Crescent, Northampton, NN2 8PL\n16:00 Greenhills Road, Northampton, NN2 8EL\n16:05 Glebe Road, Boughton, NN2 8ET\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nTC Autistic Spectrum Disorder and social communication difficulties\nGW Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties\nJOR Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties\nMB Social, Emotional and Mental Health\nPA Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties\nKS - Learning difficulties, social and emotional difficulties, monocular vision",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62823",
"name": "FAVELL CONTRACTS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 8PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Cars"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SATVINDER PARHAR",
"email": "satvinder.parhar@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076884-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076884-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T15:18:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}