Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S723 6-seater With PA Outbound - AM 08:08 Rosehip court, Daventry, NN11 4RQ 08:29 High Street, Kislingbury, NN7 4AQ 08:52 Hervey Close, Northampton, NN3 2TD 09:00 - Canto Learning - Willis House, Northampton, NN3 8HU Return - PM 15:00 - Canto Learning - Willis House, Northampton, NN3 8HU 15:08 Hervey Close, Northampton, NN3 2TD 15:34 High Street, Kislingbury, NN7 4AQ 15:55 Rosehip court, Daventry, NN11 4RQ * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * EB Communication and social interaction difficulties JJ Speech, language and communication skills. DV Communication and social interaction difficulties
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06de85 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075034-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 07:16:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075034-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075034-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T08:16:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185610",
"name": "YAMATAXIS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1383507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S723\n6-seater\nWith PA\nOutbound - AM\n08:08 Rosehip court, Daventry, NN11 4RQ\n08:29 High Street, Kislingbury, NN7 4AQ\n08:52 Hervey Close, Northampton, NN3 2TD\n09:00 - Canto Learning - Willis House, Northampton, NN3 8HU\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - Canto Learning - Willis House, Northampton, NN3 8HU\n15:08 Hervey Close, Northampton, NN3 2TD\n15:34 High Street, Kislingbury, NN7 4AQ\n15:55 Rosehip court, Daventry, NN11 4RQ\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nEB Communication and social interaction difficulties\nJJ Speech, language and communication skills.\nDV Communication and social interaction difficulties",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185610",
"name": "YAMATAXIS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 9BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 Hanemill Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anwar Haji Mohamed",
"email": "sumeyam515@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 630,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 630
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075034-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075034-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T08:16:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075034-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T08:16:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185610",
"name": "YAMATAXIS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1383507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S723\n6-seater\nWith PA\nOutbound - AM\n08:08 Rosehip court, Daventry, NN11 4RQ\n08:29 High Street, Kislingbury, NN7 4AQ\n08:52 Hervey Close, Northampton, NN3 2TD\n09:00 - Canto Learning - Willis House, Northampton, NN3 8HU\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - Canto Learning - Willis House, Northampton, NN3 8HU\n15:08 Hervey Close, Northampton, NN3 2TD\n15:34 High Street, Kislingbury, NN7 4AQ\n15:55 Rosehip court, Daventry, NN11 4RQ\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nEB Communication and social interaction difficulties\nJJ Speech, language and communication skills.\nDV Communication and social interaction difficulties",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185610",
"name": "YAMATAXIS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 9BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 Hanemill Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anwar Haji Mohamed",
"email": "sumeyam515@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 630,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 630
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075034-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075034-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T08:16:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}