Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S801 With PA Outbound - AM 07:46 Winston Crescent, Brackley, NN13 7DZ 08:19 Hawker Way, Northampton, NN4 9EW 08:45 - Fairfields School - Trinity Avenue, Northampton, NN2 6JN Return - PM 15:00 - Fairfields School - Trinity Avenue, Northampton, NN2 6JN 15:27 Hawker Way, Northampton, NN4 9EW 16:00 Winston Crescent, Brackley, NN13 7DZ * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * DG Social, Emotional and Mental Health - W/C user - Electric Snappi Buggy OR Social, Emotional Mental Health - W/C user - Action Junior 3
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dddd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074773-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 13:00:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074773-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074773-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T14:00:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dddd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139150",
"name": "Ezy Cars"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1383074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S801 \nWith PA\nOutbound - AM\n07:46 Winston Crescent, Brackley, NN13 7DZ\n08:19 Hawker Way, Northampton, NN4 9EW\n08:45 - Fairfields School - Trinity Avenue, Northampton, NN2 6JN\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - Fairfields School - Trinity Avenue, Northampton, NN2 6JN\n15:27 Hawker Way, Northampton, NN4 9EW\n16:00 Winston Crescent, Brackley, NN13 7DZ\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nDG Social, Emotional and Mental Health - W/C user - Electric Snappi Buggy\nOR Social, Emotional Mental Health - W/C user - Action Junior 3",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139150",
"name": "Ezy Cars",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spencer House, 3 Spencer Parade office 5"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Muhammad Aamir",
"email": "ezycab.northampton@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 98000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074773-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074773-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T14:00:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074773-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T14:00:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dddd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139150",
"name": "Ezy Cars"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1383074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S801 \nWith PA\nOutbound - AM\n07:46 Winston Crescent, Brackley, NN13 7DZ\n08:19 Hawker Way, Northampton, NN4 9EW\n08:45 - Fairfields School - Trinity Avenue, Northampton, NN2 6JN\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - Fairfields School - Trinity Avenue, Northampton, NN2 6JN\n15:27 Hawker Way, Northampton, NN4 9EW\n16:00 Winston Crescent, Brackley, NN13 7DZ\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nDG Social, Emotional and Mental Health - W/C user - Electric Snappi Buggy\nOR Social, Emotional Mental Health - W/C user - Action Junior 3",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139150",
"name": "Ezy Cars",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spencer House, 3 Spencer Parade office 5"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Muhammad Aamir",
"email": "ezycab.northampton@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 98000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074773-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074773-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T14:00:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}