Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Tiffield 9 8 Passenger Seats With PA Outbound - AM 08:23 William Morris Way, Middleton Cheney, Banbury, OX17 2GF 08:37 Windsor Drive, Brackley, NN13 6JL 08:46 Hyperion Lane, Brackley, NN13 6FY 08:48 Hyperion Lane, Brackley, NN13 6FU 09:15 - Tiffield Academy - The Tiffield Academy, St. Johns Road, Tiffield, Towcester, NN12 8AA Return - PM 15:30 - Tiffield Academy - The Tiffield Academy, St. Johns Road, Tiffield, Towcester, NN12 8AA 15:55 Hyperion Lane, Brackley, NN13 6FU 15:57 Hyperion Lane, Brackley, NN13 6FY 16:06 Windsor Drive, Brackley, NN13 6JL 16:21 William Morris Way, Middleton Cheney, Banbury, OX17 2GF * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * DZ Difficulties with social interaction and social communication LH Communication and interaction difficulties - Child Seat RC Communication and interaction difficulties CD Social interaction difficulties, non-verbal - Child Seat
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dcf2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074412-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 17:20:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074412-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074412-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T18:20:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcf2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60908",
"name": "24 seven taxi"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1382937",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Tiffield 9 \n8 Passenger Seats \nWith PA\nOutbound - AM\n08:23 William Morris Way, Middleton Cheney, Banbury, OX17 2GF\n08:37 Windsor Drive, Brackley, NN13 6JL\n08:46 Hyperion Lane, Brackley, NN13 6FY\n08:48 Hyperion Lane, Brackley, NN13 6FU\n09:15 - Tiffield Academy - The Tiffield Academy, St. Johns Road, Tiffield, Towcester, NN12 8AA\nReturn - PM\n15:30 - Tiffield Academy - The Tiffield Academy, St. Johns Road, Tiffield, Towcester, NN12 8AA\n15:55 Hyperion Lane, Brackley, NN13 6FU\n15:57 Hyperion Lane, Brackley, NN13 6FY\n16:06 Windsor Drive, Brackley, NN13 6JL\n16:21 William Morris Way, Middleton Cheney, Banbury, OX17 2GF\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nDZ Difficulties with social interaction and social communication \nLH Communication and interaction difficulties - Child Seat\nRC Communication and interaction difficulties\nCD Social interaction difficulties, non-verbal - Child Seat",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60908",
"name": "24 seven taxi",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit K2 303, K2 House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abdullahi Elmi",
"email": "24seventaxiltd@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 87500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074412-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074412-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T18:20:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074412-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T18:20:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcf2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60908",
"name": "24 seven taxi"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1382937",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Tiffield 9 \n8 Passenger Seats \nWith PA\nOutbound - AM\n08:23 William Morris Way, Middleton Cheney, Banbury, OX17 2GF\n08:37 Windsor Drive, Brackley, NN13 6JL\n08:46 Hyperion Lane, Brackley, NN13 6FY\n08:48 Hyperion Lane, Brackley, NN13 6FU\n09:15 - Tiffield Academy - The Tiffield Academy, St. Johns Road, Tiffield, Towcester, NN12 8AA\nReturn - PM\n15:30 - Tiffield Academy - The Tiffield Academy, St. Johns Road, Tiffield, Towcester, NN12 8AA\n15:55 Hyperion Lane, Brackley, NN13 6FU\n15:57 Hyperion Lane, Brackley, NN13 6FY\n16:06 Windsor Drive, Brackley, NN13 6JL\n16:21 William Morris Way, Middleton Cheney, Banbury, OX17 2GF\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nDZ Difficulties with social interaction and social communication \nLH Communication and interaction difficulties - Child Seat\nRC Communication and interaction difficulties\nCD Social interaction difficulties, non-verbal - Child Seat",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60908",
"name": "24 seven taxi",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit K2 303, K2 House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abdullahi Elmi",
"email": "24seventaxiltd@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 87500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074412-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074412-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T18:20:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}