Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Route DG49 Service 393 No PA Term Time only Mon-Fri Outbound 08:00 XX Scotland Wood Farm, Maidwell Road, Haselbech, NN6 9LF 08:10 XX Grey Gables, XX Oxendon Road, Arthingworth, LE16 8LA 08:25 Welland Park Academy, Wellan Park Road, Market Harborough, LE16 9DR Return 15:15 Welland Park Academy, Wellan Park Road, Market Harborough, LE16 9DR 15:30 XX Grey Gables, XX Oxendon Road, Arthingworth, LE16 8LA 15:40 XX Scotland Wood Farm, Maidwell Road, Haselbech, NN6 9LF Daily passenger miles: 20 **WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06db43 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073705-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 12:38:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073705-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073705-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T13:38:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184637",
"name": "harrisons private hire ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1382486",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Route DG49\nService 393\nNo PA\nTerm Time only\nMon-Fri\nOutbound\n08:00 XX Scotland Wood Farm, Maidwell Road, Haselbech, NN6 9LF\n08:10 XX Grey Gables, XX Oxendon Road, Arthingworth, LE16 8LA\n08:25 Welland Park Academy, Wellan Park Road, Market Harborough, LE16 9DR\nReturn\n15:15 Welland Park Academy, Wellan Park Road, Market Harborough, LE16 9DR\n15:30 XX Grey Gables, XX Oxendon Road, Arthingworth, LE16 8LA\n15:40 XX Scotland Wood Farm, Maidwell Road, Haselbech, NN6 9LF\nDaily passenger miles: 20\n**WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184637",
"name": "harrisons private hire ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 6WL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harrisons P H L"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.harrisonsnorthampton.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Church",
"email": "info@harrisonsnorthampton.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073705-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073705-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T13:38:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073705-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T13:38:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184637",
"name": "harrisons private hire ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1382486",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Route DG49\nService 393\nNo PA\nTerm Time only\nMon-Fri\nOutbound\n08:00 XX Scotland Wood Farm, Maidwell Road, Haselbech, NN6 9LF\n08:10 XX Grey Gables, XX Oxendon Road, Arthingworth, LE16 8LA\n08:25 Welland Park Academy, Wellan Park Road, Market Harborough, LE16 9DR\nReturn\n15:15 Welland Park Academy, Wellan Park Road, Market Harborough, LE16 9DR\n15:30 XX Grey Gables, XX Oxendon Road, Arthingworth, LE16 8LA\n15:40 XX Scotland Wood Farm, Maidwell Road, Haselbech, NN6 9LF\nDaily passenger miles: 20\n**WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184637",
"name": "harrisons private hire ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 6WL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harrisons P H L"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.harrisonsnorthampton.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Church",
"email": "info@harrisonsnorthampton.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073705-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073705-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T13:38:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}