Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : EC-REFOCUS3 4 passengers, no PA Every day Outbound 08:27 Hunter Street, Northampton, NN1 3QD 08:38 Fullingdale Road, Northampton, NN3 2QJ 08:43 Bushland Road, Northampton, NN3 2NP 08:51 Sidebrook court, Northampton, NN3 8UT 09:15 ReFocus - Wellingborough - Refocus, 6 Knox Road, Wellingborough, NN8 1HW Return 14:30 ReFocus - Wellingborough - Refocus, 6 Knox Road, Wellingborough, NN8 1HW (12:30 Fridays) 14:50 Sidebrook court, Northampton, NN3 8UT 14:58 Bushland Road, Northampton, NN3 2NP 15:02 Fullingdale Road, Northampton, NN3 2QJ 15:13 Hunter Street, Northampton, NN1 3QD **Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d6bf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071808-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 14:06:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071808-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071808-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T15:06:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1695",
"name": "Skyline Taxis Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1378757",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : EC-REFOCUS3 \n4 passengers, no PA \nEvery day \nOutbound \n08:27 Hunter Street, Northampton, NN1 3QD \n08:38 Fullingdale Road, Northampton, NN3 2QJ \n08:43 Bushland Road, Northampton, NN3 2NP \n08:51 Sidebrook court, Northampton, NN3 8UT \n09:15 ReFocus - Wellingborough - Refocus, 6 Knox Road, Wellingborough, NN8 1HW \nReturn \n14:30 ReFocus - Wellingborough - Refocus, 6 Knox Road, Wellingborough, NN8 1HW (12:30 Fridays) \n14:50 Sidebrook court, Northampton, NN3 8UT \n14:58 Bushland Road, Northampton, NN3 2NP \n15:02 Fullingdale Road, Northampton, NN3 2QJ \n15:13 Hunter Street, Northampton, NN1 3QD\n**Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1695",
"name": "Skyline Taxis Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skyline Taxis"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.skylinetaxis.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Afraz Siddiq",
"email": "northampton@skylinetaxis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071808-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071808-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T15:06:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071808-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T15:06:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d6bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1695",
"name": "Skyline Taxis Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1378757",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : EC-REFOCUS3 \n4 passengers, no PA \nEvery day \nOutbound \n08:27 Hunter Street, Northampton, NN1 3QD \n08:38 Fullingdale Road, Northampton, NN3 2QJ \n08:43 Bushland Road, Northampton, NN3 2NP \n08:51 Sidebrook court, Northampton, NN3 8UT \n09:15 ReFocus - Wellingborough - Refocus, 6 Knox Road, Wellingborough, NN8 1HW \nReturn \n14:30 ReFocus - Wellingborough - Refocus, 6 Knox Road, Wellingborough, NN8 1HW (12:30 Fridays) \n14:50 Sidebrook court, Northampton, NN3 8UT \n14:58 Bushland Road, Northampton, NN3 2NP \n15:02 Fullingdale Road, Northampton, NN3 2QJ \n15:13 Hunter Street, Northampton, NN1 3QD\n**Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1695",
"name": "Skyline Taxis Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skyline Taxis"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.skylinetaxis.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Afraz Siddiq",
"email": "northampton@skylinetaxis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071808-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071808-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T15:06:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}