Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : EC-SPRING4 4 passengers, no PA 3 trips per day Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri Trip 1 (EC-SPRING4a) 08:19 Rosebery Avenue, Northampton, NN5 5BU 08:29 Delapre Street, Northampton, NN4 8HA 08:55 CE Academy - Spring Gardens - Spring Gardens, Wellingborough, NN8 2AA Trip 2 (EC-SPRING4b) 11:04 St. Botolph Close, Daventry, NN11 2LR 11:37 Ethel Street, Northampton, NN1 5ER 12:00 CE Academy - Spring Gardens - Spring Gardens, Wellingborough, NN8 2AA (drop off 2 passengers, collect 2 passengers) 12:24 Delapre Street, Northampton, NN4 8HA 12:33 Rosebery Avenue, Northampton, NN5 5BU Trip 3 (EC-SPRING4c) 15:00 CE Academy - Spring Gardens - Spring Gardens, Wellingborough, NN8 2AA, 15:25 Ethel Street, Northampton, NN1 5ER 16:02 St. Botolph Close, Daventry, NN11 2LR **Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d5e2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071476-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 22:40:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071476-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071476-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T23:40:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185320",
"name": "sky cars"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1378958",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : EC-SPRING4 \n4 passengers, no PA \n3 trips per day \nMon, Tues, Thurs, Fri \nTrip 1 (EC-SPRING4a) \n08:19 Rosebery Avenue, Northampton, NN5 5BU \n08:29 Delapre Street, Northampton, NN4 8HA \n08:55 CE Academy - Spring Gardens - Spring Gardens, Wellingborough, NN8 2AA \nTrip 2 (EC-SPRING4b)\n11:04 St. Botolph Close, Daventry, NN11 2LR \n11:37 Ethel Street, Northampton, NN1 5ER \n12:00 CE Academy - Spring Gardens - Spring Gardens, Wellingborough, NN8 2AA (drop off 2 passengers, collect 2 passengers) \n12:24 Delapre Street, Northampton, NN4 8HA \n12:33 Rosebery Avenue, Northampton, NN5 5BU \nTrip 3 (EC-SPRING4c) \n15:00 CE Academy - Spring Gardens - Spring Gardens, Wellingborough, NN8 2AA, \n15:25 Ethel Street, Northampton, NN1 5ER \n16:02 St. Botolph Close, Daventry, NN11 2LR\n**Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185320",
"name": "sky cars",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sky Cars"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Afaq Babar",
"email": "skycarsnorthampton@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 64000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071476-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071476-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T23:40:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071476-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T23:40:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185320",
"name": "sky cars"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1378958",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : EC-SPRING4 \n4 passengers, no PA \n3 trips per day \nMon, Tues, Thurs, Fri \nTrip 1 (EC-SPRING4a) \n08:19 Rosebery Avenue, Northampton, NN5 5BU \n08:29 Delapre Street, Northampton, NN4 8HA \n08:55 CE Academy - Spring Gardens - Spring Gardens, Wellingborough, NN8 2AA \nTrip 2 (EC-SPRING4b)\n11:04 St. Botolph Close, Daventry, NN11 2LR \n11:37 Ethel Street, Northampton, NN1 5ER \n12:00 CE Academy - Spring Gardens - Spring Gardens, Wellingborough, NN8 2AA (drop off 2 passengers, collect 2 passengers) \n12:24 Delapre Street, Northampton, NN4 8HA \n12:33 Rosebery Avenue, Northampton, NN5 5BU \nTrip 3 (EC-SPRING4c) \n15:00 CE Academy - Spring Gardens - Spring Gardens, Wellingborough, NN8 2AA, \n15:25 Ethel Street, Northampton, NN1 5ER \n16:02 St. Botolph Close, Daventry, NN11 2LR\n**Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185320",
"name": "sky cars",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sky Cars"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Afaq Babar",
"email": "skycarsnorthampton@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 64000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071476-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071476-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T23:40:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}