Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Contract No: RT33 Mondays to Fridays (Term time only) Service No: 537 Outbound 08:17 - Tiffield Rd, Caldecote, NN12 8AG 08:30 - Sponne School, Brackley Road, Towcester, Northants, NN12 6DJ Return 15:05 - Sponne School, Brackley Road, Towcester, Northants, NN12 6DJ 15:12 - Tiffield Rd, Caldecote, NN12 8AG The vehicle must be on site (pm) at Sponne School by 1500 Daily Contracted Passenger Miles: 4.0 miles **Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d5be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071414-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 15:42:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071414-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071414-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T16:42:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62282",
"name": "CARLTON CAR SERVICE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1378965",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Contract No: RT33 \nMondays to Fridays (Term time only) \nService No: 537 \nOutbound \n08:17 - Tiffield Rd, Caldecote, NN12 8AG \n08:30 - Sponne School, Brackley Road, Towcester, Northants, NN12 6DJ \nReturn \n15:05 - Sponne School, Brackley Road, Towcester, Northants, NN12 6DJ \n15:12 - Tiffield Rd, Caldecote, NN12 8AG \nThe vehicle must be on site (pm) at Sponne School by 1500 \nDaily Contracted Passenger Miles: 4.0 miles \n**Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62282",
"name": "CARLTON CAR SERVICE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK197JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Proweld Alloys"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carltoncarservice.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ROBERT MCGRATH",
"email": "bobccs1@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 24900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071414-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071414-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T16:42:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071414-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T16:42:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d5be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62282",
"name": "CARLTON CAR SERVICE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1378965",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Contract No: RT33 \nMondays to Fridays (Term time only) \nService No: 537 \nOutbound \n08:17 - Tiffield Rd, Caldecote, NN12 8AG \n08:30 - Sponne School, Brackley Road, Towcester, Northants, NN12 6DJ \nReturn \n15:05 - Sponne School, Brackley Road, Towcester, Northants, NN12 6DJ \n15:12 - Tiffield Rd, Caldecote, NN12 8AG \nThe vehicle must be on site (pm) at Sponne School by 1500 \nDaily Contracted Passenger Miles: 4.0 miles \n**Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62282",
"name": "CARLTON CAR SERVICE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK197JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Proweld Alloys"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carltoncarservice.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ROBERT MCGRATH",
"email": "bobccs1@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 24900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071414-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071414-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T16:42:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}