Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2157 4 Passenger Seats Monday to Fridays Onlney Park Barby CV23 8AW 0825 1525 Harris C of E Academy Overslade Lane Rugby CV22 6EA 0845 1525 * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * NC: Physical and/or Sensory , Approach to Learning and Cognitive Skills,Social, Emotional and Mental Health Pseudo achondroplasia and had 8 plate surgery in his right and left legs Manual Wheelchair
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d4c2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071013-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 08:04:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071013-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071013-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T09:04:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185277",
"name": "John's Taxi"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1380239",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2157 \n4 Passenger Seats\nMonday to Fridays \n Onlney Park Barby CV23 8AW 0825 1525 \nHarris C of E Academy Overslade Lane Rugby CV22 6EA 0845 1525\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nNC: Physical and/or Sensory , Approach to Learning and Cognitive Skills,Social, Emotional and Mental Health\nPseudo achondroplasia and had 8 plate surgery in his right and left legs\nManual Wheelchair",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185277",
"name": "John's Taxi",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Daventry",
"postalCode": "NN119AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "150 Morning Star Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Subramaniyam Ravindrakumar",
"email": "kannan1965@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071013-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071013-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T09:04:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071013-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T09:04:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d4c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185277",
"name": "John's Taxi"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1380239",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2157 \n4 Passenger Seats\nMonday to Fridays \n Onlney Park Barby CV23 8AW 0825 1525 \nHarris C of E Academy Overslade Lane Rugby CV22 6EA 0845 1525\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nNC: Physical and/or Sensory , Approach to Learning and Cognitive Skills,Social, Emotional and Mental Health\nPseudo achondroplasia and had 8 plate surgery in his right and left legs\nManual Wheelchair",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185277",
"name": "John's Taxi",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Daventry",
"postalCode": "NN119AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "150 Morning Star Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Subramaniyam Ravindrakumar",
"email": "kannan1965@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071013-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071013-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T09:04:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}