Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2044 8 Passenger Seats With PA Outbound - AM 07:55 Beverley Way, Towcester, NN12 6UE 08:04 The Paddocks, Northampton, NN12 7YA 08:23 Samwell Way, Northampton, NN4 9QJ 08:31 Upton Lane, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4XG 08:49 - Northgate School Arts College - Queens Park Parade, Northampton, NN2 6LR 08:55 - The BeeHive - Harborough Road, Northampton, NN2 8LR Return - PM 15:00 - The BeeHive - Harborough Road, Northampton, NN2 8LR 15:06 - Northgate School Arts College - Queens Park Parade, Northampton, NN2 6LR 15:23 Upton Lane, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4XG 15:32 Samwell Way, Northampton, NN4 9QJ 15:51 The Paddocks, Northampton, NN12 7YA 16:01 Beverley Way, Towcester, NN12 6UE * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * JGP Difficulties with - Communication & interaction, managing her anxieties, Cognition and learning. AC Difficulties with - Communication & interaction, managing her anxieties, Cognition and learning. ZB Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties. JB Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d444 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070779-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 12:28:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070779-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070779-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T13:28:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d444",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3384",
"name": "R CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1379959",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2044 \n8 Passenger Seats \nWith PA\nOutbound - AM\n07:55 Beverley Way, Towcester, NN12 6UE\n08:04 The Paddocks, Northampton, NN12 7YA\n08:23 Samwell Way, Northampton, NN4 9QJ\n08:31 Upton Lane, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4XG\n08:49 - Northgate School Arts College - Queens Park Parade, Northampton, NN2 6LR\n08:55 - The BeeHive - Harborough Road, Northampton, NN2 8LR\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - The BeeHive - Harborough Road, Northampton, NN2 8LR\n15:06 - Northgate School Arts College - Queens Park Parade, Northampton, NN2 6LR\n15:23 Upton Lane, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4XG\n15:32 Samwell Way, Northampton, NN4 9QJ\n15:51 The Paddocks, Northampton, NN12 7YA\n16:01 Beverley Way, Towcester, NN12 6UE\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nJGP Difficulties with - Communication & interaction, managing her anxieties, Cognition and learning.\nAC Difficulties with - Communication & interaction, managing her anxieties, Cognition and learning.\nZB Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nJB Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3384",
"name": "R CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN2 6RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Tollgate Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "REPON MIAH",
"email": "reponmiah1234@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 69990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69990
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070779-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070779-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T13:28:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070779-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T13:28:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d444",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3384",
"name": "R CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1379959",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : SN2044 \n8 Passenger Seats \nWith PA\nOutbound - AM\n07:55 Beverley Way, Towcester, NN12 6UE\n08:04 The Paddocks, Northampton, NN12 7YA\n08:23 Samwell Way, Northampton, NN4 9QJ\n08:31 Upton Lane, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4XG\n08:49 - Northgate School Arts College - Queens Park Parade, Northampton, NN2 6LR\n08:55 - The BeeHive - Harborough Road, Northampton, NN2 8LR\nReturn - PM\n15:00 - The BeeHive - Harborough Road, Northampton, NN2 8LR\n15:06 - Northgate School Arts College - Queens Park Parade, Northampton, NN2 6LR\n15:23 Upton Lane, Upton, Northampton, NN5 4XG\n15:32 Samwell Way, Northampton, NN4 9QJ\n15:51 The Paddocks, Northampton, NN12 7YA\n16:01 Beverley Way, Towcester, NN12 6UE\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nJGP Difficulties with - Communication & interaction, managing her anxieties, Cognition and learning.\nAC Difficulties with - Communication & interaction, managing her anxieties, Cognition and learning.\nZB Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nJB Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3384",
"name": "R CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN2 6RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Tollgate Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "REPON MIAH",
"email": "reponmiah1234@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 69990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69990
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070779-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070779-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T13:28:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}