Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S702 No PA Outbound - Monday and Thursday AM 09:08 Brickwell Court, Northampton, NN3 9TS 09:30 - Outdoor Learning Alliance - Wendover House, Gayton, Northampton, NN7 3EY Return - Monday and Thursday PM 14:30 - Outdoor Learning Alliance - Wendover House, Gayton, Northampton, NN7 3EY 14:50 Brickwell Court, Northampton, NN3 9TS Outbound - Tuesday and Wednesday AM 09:22 Brickwell Court, Northampton, NN3 9TS 10:00 - SEN-ED Kitchen Alternative Provision - 9 Orion Drive, Brackley, NN13 6GE Return - Tuesday and Wednesday PM 14:00 - SEN-ED Kitchen Alternative Provision - 9 Orion Drive, Brackley, NN13 6GE 14:37 Brickwell Court, Northampton, NN3 9TS * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * AF Social, Emotional and Mental Health
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d408 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070659-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 09:54:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070659-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070659-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T10:54:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d408",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3383",
"name": "Mayfair Cars Northampton Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1379384",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S702\nNo PA\nOutbound - Monday and Thursday AM \n09:08 Brickwell Court, Northampton, NN3 9TS\n09:30 - Outdoor Learning Alliance - Wendover House, Gayton, Northampton, NN7 3EY\nReturn - Monday and Thursday PM\n14:30 - Outdoor Learning Alliance - Wendover House, Gayton, Northampton, NN7 3EY\n14:50 Brickwell Court, Northampton, NN3 9TS\nOutbound - Tuesday and Wednesday AM \n09:22 Brickwell Court, Northampton, NN3 9TS\n10:00 - SEN-ED Kitchen Alternative Provision - 9 Orion Drive, Brackley, NN13 6GE\nReturn - Tuesday and Wednesday PM\n14:00 - SEN-ED Kitchen Alternative Provision - 9 Orion Drive, Brackley, NN13 6GE\n14:37 Brickwell Court, Northampton, NN3 9TS\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nAF Social, Emotional and Mental Health",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3383",
"name": "Mayfair Cars Northampton Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mayfair Taxis"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mayfair-taxis.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Ramsbottom",
"email": "admin@mayfairtaxis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 25592,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25592
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070659-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070659-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T10:54:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070659-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T10:54:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d408",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3383",
"name": "Mayfair Cars Northampton Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1379384",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S702\nNo PA\nOutbound - Monday and Thursday AM \n09:08 Brickwell Court, Northampton, NN3 9TS\n09:30 - Outdoor Learning Alliance - Wendover House, Gayton, Northampton, NN7 3EY\nReturn - Monday and Thursday PM\n14:30 - Outdoor Learning Alliance - Wendover House, Gayton, Northampton, NN7 3EY\n14:50 Brickwell Court, Northampton, NN3 9TS\nOutbound - Tuesday and Wednesday AM \n09:22 Brickwell Court, Northampton, NN3 9TS\n10:00 - SEN-ED Kitchen Alternative Provision - 9 Orion Drive, Brackley, NN13 6GE\nReturn - Tuesday and Wednesday PM\n14:00 - SEN-ED Kitchen Alternative Provision - 9 Orion Drive, Brackley, NN13 6GE\n14:37 Brickwell Court, Northampton, NN3 9TS\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nAF Social, Emotional and Mental Health",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3383",
"name": "Mayfair Cars Northampton Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mayfair Taxis"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mayfair-taxis.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Ramsbottom",
"email": "admin@mayfairtaxis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 25592,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25592
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070659-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070659-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T10:54:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}