Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S714 Operator PA 8 Seater Outbound - AM 07:27 Froxhill Crescent, Brixworth, Northampton, NN6 9LN 07:32 Hornbeam Row, Brixworth, Northampton, NN6 9WG 07:47 The Leys, Northampton, NN2 6QZ 08:02 Bougainvillea Drive, Northampton, NN3 3XD 08:13 Rides Court, Northampton, NN3 7UA 08:25 - Northampton School - Northampton School, Thorpeville, Moulton, Northampton, NN3 7TR Return - PM 15:35 - Northampton School - Northampton School, Thorpeville, Moulton, Northampton, NN3 7TR 15:47 Rides Court, Northampton, NN3 7UA 16:01 Bougainvillea Drive, Northampton, NN3 3XD 16:18 The Leys, Northampton, NN2 6QZ 16:33 Hornbeam Row, Brixworth, Northampton, NN6 9WG 16:38 Froxhill Crescent, Brixworth, Northampton, NN6 9LN MA behavioural difficulties TG Social, emotional and communication difficulties HB Social, emotional and communication difficulties AS ASD Difficulties with fine and gross motor skills, balance and coordination, Socialisation, communication, reasoning, attention, regulating sensory stimuli PH behavioural difficulties
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d3c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070519-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun Jul 26 2026 10:06:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070519-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070519-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-26T11:06:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184690",
"name": "TRAVEL EASE CARS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1379645",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S714\nOperator PA\n8 Seater\nOutbound - AM\n07:27 Froxhill Crescent, Brixworth, Northampton, NN6 9LN\n07:32 Hornbeam Row, Brixworth, Northampton, NN6 9WG\n07:47 The Leys, Northampton, NN2 6QZ\n08:02 Bougainvillea Drive, Northampton, NN3 3XD\n08:13 Rides Court, Northampton, NN3 7UA\n08:25 - Northampton School - Northampton School, Thorpeville, Moulton, Northampton, NN3 7TR\nReturn - PM\n15:35 - Northampton School - Northampton School, Thorpeville, Moulton, Northampton, NN3 7TR\n15:47 Rides Court, Northampton, NN3 7UA\n16:01 Bougainvillea Drive, Northampton, NN3 3XD\n16:18 The Leys, Northampton, NN2 6QZ\n16:33 Hornbeam Row, Brixworth, Northampton, NN6 9WG\n16:38 Froxhill Crescent, Brixworth, Northampton, NN6 9LN\nMA behavioural difficulties\nTG Social, emotional and communication difficulties\nHB Social, emotional and communication difficulties\nAS ASD Difficulties with fine and gross motor skills, balance and coordination, Socialisation, communication, reasoning, attention, regulating sensory stimuli\nPH behavioural difficulties",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184690",
"name": "TRAVEL EASE CARS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Dryden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rahela Salam",
"email": "travel.easelimited@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 69800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070519-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070519-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-26T11:06:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070519-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-26T11:06:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184690",
"name": "TRAVEL EASE CARS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1379645",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S714\nOperator PA\n8 Seater\nOutbound - AM\n07:27 Froxhill Crescent, Brixworth, Northampton, NN6 9LN\n07:32 Hornbeam Row, Brixworth, Northampton, NN6 9WG\n07:47 The Leys, Northampton, NN2 6QZ\n08:02 Bougainvillea Drive, Northampton, NN3 3XD\n08:13 Rides Court, Northampton, NN3 7UA\n08:25 - Northampton School - Northampton School, Thorpeville, Moulton, Northampton, NN3 7TR\nReturn - PM\n15:35 - Northampton School - Northampton School, Thorpeville, Moulton, Northampton, NN3 7TR\n15:47 Rides Court, Northampton, NN3 7UA\n16:01 Bougainvillea Drive, Northampton, NN3 3XD\n16:18 The Leys, Northampton, NN2 6QZ\n16:33 Hornbeam Row, Brixworth, Northampton, NN6 9WG\n16:38 Froxhill Crescent, Brixworth, Northampton, NN6 9LN\nMA behavioural difficulties\nTG Social, emotional and communication difficulties\nHB Social, emotional and communication difficulties\nAS ASD Difficulties with fine and gross motor skills, balance and coordination, Socialisation, communication, reasoning, attention, regulating sensory stimuli\nPH behavioural difficulties",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184690",
"name": "TRAVEL EASE CARS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Dryden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rahela Salam",
"email": "travel.easelimited@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 69800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070519-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070519-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-26T11:06:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}