Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : HAVEN-01-W Operator PA 4 Seater Outbound - Monday AM 08:51 Main Road, Rugby, CV23 8XR 09:15 - The Haven School - Bramble Fox Ltd, The Hall, Priory Hill, Rugby Road, Wolston, Coventry, CV8 3FZ Return - Monday PM 15:00 - The Haven School - Bramble Fox Ltd, The Hall, Priory Hill, Rugby Road, Wolston, Coventry, CV8 3FZ 15:25 Main Road, Rugby, CV23 8XR * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * NC - Social, emotional and communication difficulties
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d317 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070232-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 11:02:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070232-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070232-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T12:02:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d317",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185095",
"name": "star cab daventry limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1379638",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : HAVEN-01-W\nOperator PA\n4 Seater\nOutbound - Monday AM\n 08:51 Main Road, Rugby, CV23 8XR\n 09:15 - The Haven School - Bramble Fox Ltd, The Hall, Priory Hill, Rugby Road, Wolston, Coventry, CV8 3FZ\nReturn - Monday PM\n 15:00 - The Haven School - Bramble Fox Ltd, The Hall, Priory Hill, Rugby Road, Wolston, Coventry, CV8 3FZ\n 15:25 Main Road, Rugby, CV23 8XR\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nNC - Social, emotional and communication difficulties",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185095",
"name": "star cab daventry limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Daventry",
"postalCode": "NN119AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "152 Morning Star Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sopiya Thanikasalam",
"email": "sophiya250@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 67890,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67890
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070232-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070232-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T12:02:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070232-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T12:02:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d317",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185095",
"name": "star cab daventry limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1379638",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : HAVEN-01-W\nOperator PA\n4 Seater\nOutbound - Monday AM\n 08:51 Main Road, Rugby, CV23 8XR\n 09:15 - The Haven School - Bramble Fox Ltd, The Hall, Priory Hill, Rugby Road, Wolston, Coventry, CV8 3FZ\nReturn - Monday PM\n 15:00 - The Haven School - Bramble Fox Ltd, The Hall, Priory Hill, Rugby Road, Wolston, Coventry, CV8 3FZ\n 15:25 Main Road, Rugby, CV23 8XR\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nNC - Social, emotional and communication difficulties",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185095",
"name": "star cab daventry limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Daventry",
"postalCode": "NN119AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "152 Morning Star Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sopiya Thanikasalam",
"email": "sophiya250@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 67890,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67890
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070232-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070232-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T12:02:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}