Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : EC-NHRZN1 3 passengers, with PA Every day Outbound 07:54 Tweed Close, Daventry, NN11 4PW 07:58 The Stour, Daventry, NN11 4PS 08:07 Hood Road, Daventry, NN11 4JT 08:40 New Horizons - 59 Sheep St, Northampton, NN1 2NE Return 14:30 New Horizons - 59 Sheep St, Northampton, NN1 2NE (13:30 Wednesdays) 15:02 Hood Road, Daventry, NN11 4JT 15:10 The Stour, Daventry, NN11 4PS 15:14 Tweed Close, Daventry, NN11 4PW **Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d1f8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069734-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 12:32:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069734-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069734-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T13:32:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68237",
"name": "TOP RANK TRANSPORT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1378749",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : EC-NHRZN1 \n3 passengers, with PA \nEvery day \nOutbound \n07:54 Tweed Close, Daventry, NN11 4PW \n07:58 The Stour, Daventry, NN11 4PS \n08:07 Hood Road, Daventry, NN11 4JT \n08:40 New Horizons - 59 Sheep St, Northampton, NN1 2NE \nReturn \n14:30 New Horizons - 59 Sheep St, Northampton, NN1 2NE (13:30 Wednesdays) \n15:02 Hood Road, Daventry, NN11 4JT \n15:10 The Stour, Daventry, NN11 4PS \n15:14 Tweed Close, Daventry, NN11 4PW \n**Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68237",
"name": "TOP RANK TRANSPORT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 4JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Henry Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.topranktransport.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amin Miah",
"email": "admin@topranktransport.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 58900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069734-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069734-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T13:32:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069734-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T13:32:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68237",
"name": "TOP RANK TRANSPORT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1378749",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : EC-NHRZN1 \n3 passengers, with PA \nEvery day \nOutbound \n07:54 Tweed Close, Daventry, NN11 4PW \n07:58 The Stour, Daventry, NN11 4PS \n08:07 Hood Road, Daventry, NN11 4JT \n08:40 New Horizons - 59 Sheep St, Northampton, NN1 2NE \nReturn \n14:30 New Horizons - 59 Sheep St, Northampton, NN1 2NE (13:30 Wednesdays) \n15:02 Hood Road, Daventry, NN11 4JT \n15:10 The Stour, Daventry, NN11 4PS \n15:14 Tweed Close, Daventry, NN11 4PW \n**Please note WNC will be setting a start price on this contract**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68237",
"name": "TOP RANK TRANSPORT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 4JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Henry Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.topranktransport.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amin Miah",
"email": "admin@topranktransport.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 58900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069734-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069734-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T13:32:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}