Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : REF2021221 No PA No Wheelchair Monday and Thursday (2 days) Client name: XXXXX Lake Crescent, Daventry, NN11 9EB 0930 1530 AGE UK: Leeson Court, Leeson Rd, Towcester NN12 6HS 1000 1500
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c9c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065741-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 14:57:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065741-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065741-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T15:57:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c9c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184637",
"name": "harrisons private hire ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1372813",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : REF2021221\nNo PA\nNo Wheelchair\nMonday and Thursday (2 days)\nClient name: XXXXX\nLake Crescent, Daventry, NN11 9EB 0930 1530\nAGE UK: Leeson Court, Leeson Rd, Towcester NN12 6HS 1000 1500",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184637",
"name": "harrisons private hire ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 6WL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harrisons P H L"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.harrisonsnorthampton.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Church",
"email": "info@harrisonsnorthampton.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 18000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065741-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065741-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T15:57:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065741-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T15:57:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c9c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184637",
"name": "harrisons private hire ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1372813",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : REF2021221\nNo PA\nNo Wheelchair\nMonday and Thursday (2 days)\nClient name: XXXXX\nLake Crescent, Daventry, NN11 9EB 0930 1530\nAGE UK: Leeson Court, Leeson Rd, Towcester NN12 6HS 1000 1500",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184637",
"name": "harrisons private hire ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 6WL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harrisons P H L"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.harrisonsnorthampton.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ryan Church",
"email": "info@harrisonsnorthampton.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 18000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065741-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065741-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T15:57:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}