Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "033842-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-18T16:57:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04af4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02693163",
"name": "THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04af4a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Bid requirements\nIn general, the bid should include the following:\n1.\tOrganisational profile\n2.\tProposed solution and how it meets the specification \n3.\tFinancial proposal \n4.\tReferences \n5.\tConfirmation of compliance with General Terms and Conditions of Tendering\nOrganisational profile: \n•\tCompany profile, including brief history and financial overview\n•\tCase studies/credentials demonstrating relevant experience and skills profile \n•\tNames and brief biographies of key staff \nWFD is particularly keen to receive bids from organisations which are - or are working towards becoming - living wage employers and that have a broadly representative and balanced Board from gender and ethnicity perspectives. \nProposed solution: \n•\tClear explanation as to the proposed approach to meeting the specification set out in this ITT. \n•\tDetailed project plan, including timelines, assumptions and dependencies, resourcing and risks. \nFinancial proposal: \n•\tFull breakdown costings for the proposed solution in GBP sterling\n•\tSeparate accounting of VAT and/or any other applicable tax, duty, or charge. \n•\tDetailing of any discount applied in view of WFD's not-for-profit status. \nReferences:\n•\tThe bid should include details of two references relating to similar goods/services provided in the last three years. Please note - referees will only be contacted once Preferred Bidder status is assigned.\nConfirmation of acceptance of General Terms and Conditions of Tendering: \n•\tAll bidders will be deemed to have accepted the WFD Terms and Conditions of Tendering and confirmed their compliance. \nAll bidders should also note the following: \n•\tall bids should be submitted in English; \n•\tall bids should be submitted in electronic form only;\n•\tthis ITT and the response may be incorporated in whole or in part into the final contract;\n•\tonly information provided in response to questions set out in this documentation will be taken into consideration for the purposes of evaluating the ITT;\n•\tbids which are poorly organised or poorly written, such that evaluation and comparison with other submissions is notably difficult, may exclude the bidder from further consideration; and\n•\tany bids which do not fully comply with the requirements of this ITT may be disregarded at the absolute discretion of WFD. \nEvaluation criteria\nWFD does not provide a mathematical formula by which bids will be weighted and evaluated, but the procurement committee will usually consider the following criteria, among others in the evaluation of all responses: \n\tQuality of bid document \n\tService offer and solution fit to specification \n\tQuality, capacity, and track-record of bidders based on references\n\tValue for money and pricing factors\n\tProfessional profile, track record, and references\n\tRelevant experience, including case studies",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Participatory Action Research (PAR) training and the development",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-11-04T00:05:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-04T00:05:00Z"
},
"description": "WFD is issuing this Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") to a range of potential suppliers of goods and/or services and would welcome a bid from your organisation.\nWFD is looking to establish a framework until 31st March 2027 consisting of one or more supplier(s) to help strenghten Participatory Action Research approaches at WFD and mainstream them across the organisation.\nThe type of services we would like to procure include:\n•\tPAR training to WFD staff encluding introducing PAR conceptually and theoretically, training on PAR practical methodologies and how to develop overarching research questions.\n•\tResearch accompaniment to WFD and individual programme teams\n•\tCo-designing learning questions and plans for PAR with WFD staff\n•\tCo-developing PAR case studies \n•\tContributing to a WFD PAR implementation approach/guide with an ongoing learning plan",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-03T23:55:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02693163",
"name": "THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1H9EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clive House,70 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wfd.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02693163",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.wfd.org/work-with-us/suppliers",
"email": "procurement@wfd.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127578",
"name": "WFD",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WFD"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Oct 2024 · 033842-2024 · tender
{
"id": "033842-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-18T16:57:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04af4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02693163",
"name": "THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04af4a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Bid requirements\nIn general, the bid should include the following:\n1.\tOrganisational profile\n2.\tProposed solution and how it meets the specification \n3.\tFinancial proposal \n4.\tReferences \n5.\tConfirmation of compliance with General Terms and Conditions of Tendering\nOrganisational profile: \n•\tCompany profile, including brief history and financial overview\n•\tCase studies/credentials demonstrating relevant experience and skills profile \n•\tNames and brief biographies of key staff \nWFD is particularly keen to receive bids from organisations which are - or are working towards becoming - living wage employers and that have a broadly representative and balanced Board from gender and ethnicity perspectives. \nProposed solution: \n•\tClear explanation as to the proposed approach to meeting the specification set out in this ITT. \n•\tDetailed project plan, including timelines, assumptions and dependencies, resourcing and risks. \nFinancial proposal: \n•\tFull breakdown costings for the proposed solution in GBP sterling\n•\tSeparate accounting of VAT and/or any other applicable tax, duty, or charge. \n•\tDetailing of any discount applied in view of WFD's not-for-profit status. \nReferences:\n•\tThe bid should include details of two references relating to similar goods/services provided in the last three years. Please note - referees will only be contacted once Preferred Bidder status is assigned.\nConfirmation of acceptance of General Terms and Conditions of Tendering: \n•\tAll bidders will be deemed to have accepted the WFD Terms and Conditions of Tendering and confirmed their compliance. \nAll bidders should also note the following: \n•\tall bids should be submitted in English; \n•\tall bids should be submitted in electronic form only;\n•\tthis ITT and the response may be incorporated in whole or in part into the final contract;\n•\tonly information provided in response to questions set out in this documentation will be taken into consideration for the purposes of evaluating the ITT;\n•\tbids which are poorly organised or poorly written, such that evaluation and comparison with other submissions is notably difficult, may exclude the bidder from further consideration; and\n•\tany bids which do not fully comply with the requirements of this ITT may be disregarded at the absolute discretion of WFD. \nEvaluation criteria\nWFD does not provide a mathematical formula by which bids will be weighted and evaluated, but the procurement committee will usually consider the following criteria, among others in the evaluation of all responses: \n\tQuality of bid document \n\tService offer and solution fit to specification \n\tQuality, capacity, and track-record of bidders based on references\n\tValue for money and pricing factors\n\tProfessional profile, track record, and references\n\tRelevant experience, including case studies",
"contractPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Participatory Action Research (PAR) training and the development",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-11-04T00:05:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-04T00:05:00Z"
},
"description": "WFD is issuing this Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") to a range of potential suppliers of goods and/or services and would welcome a bid from your organisation.\nWFD is looking to establish a framework until 31st March 2027 consisting of one or more supplier(s) to help strenghten Participatory Action Research approaches at WFD and mainstream them across the organisation.\nThe type of services we would like to procure include:\n•\tPAR training to WFD staff encluding introducing PAR conceptually and theoretically, training on PAR practical methodologies and how to develop overarching research questions.\n•\tResearch accompaniment to WFD and individual programme teams\n•\tCo-designing learning questions and plans for PAR with WFD staff\n•\tCo-developing PAR case studies \n•\tContributing to a WFD PAR implementation approach/guide with an ongoing learning plan",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-03T23:55:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02693163",
"name": "THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1H9EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clive House,70 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wfd.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02693163",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.wfd.org/work-with-us/suppliers",
"email": "procurement@wfd.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127578",
"name": "WFD",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WFD"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}