Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The exhibition space at the Hello Tomorrow Summit 2026 will position the UK as an attractive and advanced deep tech market and help platform key UK businesses attending the summit.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0658b9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015477-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 20 2026 08:21:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015477-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015477-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T08:21:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174968",
"name": "Hello Tomorrow"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Participation to Hello Tomorrow Summit 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The exhibition space at the Hello Tomorrow Summit 2026 will position the UK as an attractive and advanced deep tech market and help platform key UK businesses attending the summit.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial.SMI@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174968",
"name": "Hello Tomorrow",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Paris",
"postalCode": "75008",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "22 boulevard Malesherbes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@hello-tomorrow.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 21657.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25989.43
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015477-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015477-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T08:21:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015477-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T08:21:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174968",
"name": "Hello Tomorrow"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Participation to Hello Tomorrow Summit 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The exhibition space at the Hello Tomorrow Summit 2026 will position the UK as an attractive and advanced deep tech market and help platform key UK businesses attending the summit.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial.SMI@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174968",
"name": "Hello Tomorrow",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Paris",
"postalCode": "75008",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "22 boulevard Malesherbes"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@hello-tomorrow.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 21657.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25989.43
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015477-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015477-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T08:21:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}