Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Procurement to access a daily news service on global competition law and global regulatory developments
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05809b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045768-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 04 2025 15:19:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045768-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045768-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T16:19:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05809b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGD-3659-GWZT",
"name": "Competition and Markets Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03879547",
"name": "MERGERMARKET LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC-054-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PaRR Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement to access a daily news service on global competition law and global regulatory developments",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGD-3659-GWZT",
"name": "Competition and Markets Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cabot, 25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGD-3659-GWZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial@cma.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03879547",
"name": "MERGERMARKET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Ion 10 Queen St Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03879547",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "company.secretary@iongroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWW-3739-GJVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4029",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4029",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "045768-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045768-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T16:19:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045768-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T16:19:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05809b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGD-3659-GWZT",
"name": "Competition and Markets Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03879547",
"name": "MERGERMARKET LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC-054-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PaRR Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement to access a daily news service on global competition law and global regulatory developments",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGD-3659-GWZT",
"name": "Competition and Markets Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cabot, 25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGD-3659-GWZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercial@cma.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03879547",
"name": "MERGERMARKET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Ion 10 Queen St Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03879547",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "company.secretary@iongroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWW-3739-GJVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4029",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4029",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "045768-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045768-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T16:19:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}