Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Parking Management System as outlined in the Tender documentation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04eee6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051019-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 15:42:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020159-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 051019-2026 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | tender | 020159-2026 |
| 19 Mar 2025 | planningUpdate | 010081-2025 |
| 19 Mar 2025 | planning | 010079-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051019-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-29T16:42:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eee6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parking Management Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 438281,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 525937
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051019-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051019-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T16:42:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07202010",
"name": "UNITY FIVE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN767927",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Parking Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Parking Management System as outlined in the Tender documentation",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07202010",
"name": "UNITY FIVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 1GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clyst House Manor Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Unity5.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07202010",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@zatpark.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRGZ-6192-HPTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051019-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-29T16:42:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eee6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parking Management Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 438281,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 525937
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051019-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051019-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T16:42:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07202010",
"name": "UNITY FIVE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN767927",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Parking Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Parking Management System as outlined in the Tender documentation",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07202010",
"name": "UNITY FIVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 1GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clyst House Manor Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Unity5.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07202010",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@zatpark.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRGZ-6192-HPTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020159-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T20:42:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eee6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN767927",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Software and associated equipment for the provision of a fully integrated parking management system"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 24 month optional extensions based on performance and value"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality and Presentation"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-11-10T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parking Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
"description": "Proactis Tender Portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
"description": "Use the link to find the Tender documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
"description": "See documentation on E Tender platform",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12933",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12933",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "020159-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020159-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T20:42:01Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "1. Quality evaluation\n2. Presentation evaluation for top 3\n3. Price and Quality and Presentation concludes"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2033-03-10T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of software that will cover various aspects of parking management, including space allocation, payment processing, enforcement, and data analytics. It will be implemented in both on-street and off-street parking facilities, catering to the needs of different user groups such as daily commuters, visitors, and long-term parkers.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Scott Phillips",
"email": "procurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010081-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-19T10:28:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eee6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN767927",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
{
"id": "98351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parking Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "010081-2025",
"description": "Updated link to Procontract advert"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of software that will cover various aspects of parking management, including space allocation, payment processing, enforcement, and data analytics. It will be implemented in both on-street and off-street parking facilities, catering to the needs of different user groups such as daily commuters, visitors, and long-term parkers.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=99f3ce4b-a804-f011-8136-005056b64545",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "010081-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010081-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-19T10:28:47Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "All documents can be found by visiting the Procontract advert linked below. Completed Questionnaires must be submitted via the https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ by 02/04/2025.\nLate submissions may not be considered. For inquiries or assistance, please contact the Strategic Procurement team at BCP Council via procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk or 01202 128989."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010079-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-19T10:24:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eee6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN767927",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
{
"id": "98351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parking Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of software that will cover various aspects of parking management, including space allocation, payment processing, enforcement, and data analytics. It will be implemented in both on-street and off-street parking facilities, catering to the needs of different user groups such as daily commuters, visitors, and long-term parkers.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=99f3ce4b-a804-f011-8136-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "010079-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010079-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-19T10:24:48Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "All documents can be found by visiting the Procontract website address included above. Completed Questionnaires must be submitted via the https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ by 02/04/2025. \nLate submissions may not be considered. For inquiries or assistance, please contact the Strategic Procurement team at BCP Council via procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk or 01202 128989."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}