Lot 1
No lot description published.
Replacement of defective old stone culvert at Park Lane, Frampton Cotterell with a new 600mm diameter HDPE culvert. The old stone culvert was in a dilapidated state, with numerous collapses and significant root ingress. In spite of our best efforts, it was no longer maintainable. Works are inclusive of all supervision, labour, plant and materials.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ce93 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068132-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 10:18:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068132-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068132-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T11:18:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZR-5469-JBQL",
"name": "Matt Durbin Associates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SGC-000755",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Park Lane Frampton Cotterell Culvert Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of defective old stone culvert at Park Lane, Frampton Cotterell with a new 600mm diameter HDPE culvert. The old stone culvert was in a dilapidated state, with numerous collapses and significant root ingress. In spite of our best efforts, it was no longer maintainable. Works are inclusive of all supervision, labour, plant and materials.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Badminton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Place Procurement Team",
"email": "place.procurement@southglos.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZR-5469-JBQL",
"name": "Matt Durbin Associates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Monkton",
"postalCode": "TA2 8QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crooms Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZR-5469-JBQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.durbin@mattdurbinassociates.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Park Lane Frampton Cotterell Culvert",
"value": {
"amount": 410531,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 492637.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068132-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068132-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T11:18:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068132-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T11:18:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZR-5469-JBQL",
"name": "Matt Durbin Associates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SGC-000755",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Park Lane Frampton Cotterell Culvert Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of defective old stone culvert at Park Lane, Frampton Cotterell with a new 600mm diameter HDPE culvert. The old stone culvert was in a dilapidated state, with numerous collapses and significant root ingress. In spite of our best efforts, it was no longer maintainable. Works are inclusive of all supervision, labour, plant and materials.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"name": "South Gloucestershire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Badminton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southglos.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMC-1241-BLJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Place Procurement Team",
"email": "place.procurement@southglos.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXZR-5469-JBQL",
"name": "Matt Durbin Associates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Monkton",
"postalCode": "TA2 8QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crooms Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXZR-5469-JBQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.durbin@mattdurbinassociates.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Park Lane Frampton Cotterell Culvert",
"value": {
"amount": 410531,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 492637.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068132-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068132-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T11:18:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}