Lot 1
No lot description published.
Training of Triple P Parenting Programme for BCP staff. This will allow for in house delivery of the programme to BCP families in the future rather than commissioning externally This is a listed EBI listed by the DfE and is a requirement of grant conditions under the BSiL grant issued to BCP
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d00a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068779-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 13:58:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068779-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068779-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T14:58:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d00a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC222936",
"name": "TRIPLE P UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN818365",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Parenting Programme Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Training of Triple P Parenting Programme for BCP staff. This will allow for in house delivery of the programme to BCP families in the future rather than commissioning externally This is a listed EBI listed by the DfE and is a requirement of grant conditions under the BSiL grant issued to BCP",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.wellbeing@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC222936",
"name": "TRIPLE P UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH3 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 St Colme Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.triplep.uk.net/uken/home/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC222936",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pies@triplep.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWD-9338-ZVBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068779-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068779-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T14:58:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068779-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T14:58:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d00a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC222936",
"name": "TRIPLE P UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN818365",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Parenting Programme Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Training of Triple P Parenting Programme for BCP staff. This will allow for in house delivery of the programme to BCP families in the future rather than commissioning externally This is a listed EBI listed by the DfE and is a requirement of grant conditions under the BSiL grant issued to BCP",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.wellbeing@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC222936",
"name": "TRIPLE P UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH3 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 St Colme Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.triplep.uk.net/uken/home/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC222936",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pies@triplep.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWD-9338-ZVBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068779-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068779-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T14:58:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}