Lot 1
No lot description published.
Alternative Provision can deliver a broad range of educational provisions to meet a broad range of children and young people's (CYP) needs. Parallel Pathways is a provision for CYP who are not yet ready/safe to attend an AP on site. The Services to be provided under this Contract are funded by the Dedicated Schools Grant (DSG).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05edc8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079277-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 11:38:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079277-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079277-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T11:38:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168227",
"name": "Esteem Multi-Academy Trust (The Aspire Academy)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EDU25170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Parallel Pathways Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Alternative Provision can deliver a broad range of educational provisions to meet a broad range of children and young people's (CYP) needs. Parallel Pathways is a provision for CYP who are not yet ready/safe to attend an AP on site.\nThe Services to be provided under this Contract are funded by the Dedicated Schools Grant (DSG).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 2NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Spetchley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.worcestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@worcestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168227",
"name": "Esteem Multi-Academy Trust (The Aspire Academy)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Annesley, Nottingham,",
"postalCode": "NG15 0DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 43, Pure Offices Lake View Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dsmith@esteemmat.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079277-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079277-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T11:38:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079277-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T11:38:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Primary education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168227",
"name": "Esteem Multi-Academy Trust (The Aspire Academy)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EDU25170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Parallel Pathways Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Alternative Provision can deliver a broad range of educational provisions to meet a broad range of children and young people's (CYP) needs. Parallel Pathways is a provision for CYP who are not yet ready/safe to attend an AP on site.\nThe Services to be provided under this Contract are funded by the Dedicated Schools Grant (DSG).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 2NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Spetchley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.worcestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPQ-4584-WLPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@worcestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168227",
"name": "Esteem Multi-Academy Trust (The Aspire Academy)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Annesley, Nottingham,",
"postalCode": "NG15 0DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 43, Pure Offices Lake View Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dsmith@esteemmat.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079277-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079277-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T11:38:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}