Lot 1
No lot description published.
The provision Cadence Data Product & Paradigm Analysis Platform. This Service is designed to support water utility providers in achieving their strategic and operational objectives relating to clean water distribution. The Paradigm Analysis Platform is a demand forecasting model which provides users with a detailed demand breakdown undertaken at District Metered Area (DMA) level for hydraulic areas and the ability to predict consumptions and assess these predictions against actual recorded flows. This allows the user to immediately identify internal data sets that do not match the expected net flow profile for an area, localising likely leakage areas. This analysis is presented to the user through a web hosted user interface, the Cadence Data Product, allowing users to view and export analysis outputs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df94 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073181-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 12 2025 13:17:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073181-2025 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073174-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073181-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T13:17:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366678",
"name": "UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operation of water supplies"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 309314.15
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073181-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073181-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T13:17:02Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166376",
"name": "SME Water Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df94",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Paradigm Analysis Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision Cadence Data Product & Paradigm Analysis Platform. This Service is designed to support water utility providers in achieving their strategic and operational objectives relating to clean water distribution.\nThe Paradigm Analysis Platform is a demand forecasting model which provides users with a detailed demand breakdown undertaken at District Metered Area (DMA) level for hydraulic areas and the ability to predict consumptions and assess these predictions against actual recorded flows. This allows the user to immediately identify internal data sets that do not match the expected net flow profile for an area, localising likely leakage areas. This analysis is presented to the user through a web hosted user interface, the Cadence Data Product, allowing users to view and export analysis outputs.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366678",
"name": "UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Sankey",
"postalCode": "WA5 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haweswater House, Lingley Green Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366678",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercialapprovalsboard@uuplc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVB-5589-BWHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166376",
"name": "SME Water Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10 The Workshops"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart.mawditt@sme-water.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073181-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T13:17:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366678",
"name": "UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operation of water supplies"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 309314.15
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073181-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073181-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T13:17:02Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166376",
"name": "SME Water Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df94",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Paradigm Analysis Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision Cadence Data Product & Paradigm Analysis Platform. This Service is designed to support water utility providers in achieving their strategic and operational objectives relating to clean water distribution.\nThe Paradigm Analysis Platform is a demand forecasting model which provides users with a detailed demand breakdown undertaken at District Metered Area (DMA) level for hydraulic areas and the ability to predict consumptions and assess these predictions against actual recorded flows. This allows the user to immediately identify internal data sets that do not match the expected net flow profile for an area, localising likely leakage areas. This analysis is presented to the user through a web hosted user interface, the Cadence Data Product, allowing users to view and export analysis outputs.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366678",
"name": "UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Sankey",
"postalCode": "WA5 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haweswater House, Lingley Green Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366678",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercialapprovalsboard@uuplc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVB-5589-BWHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166376",
"name": "SME Water Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10 The Workshops"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart.mawditt@sme-water.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073174-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T13:02:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366678",
"name": "UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operation of water supplies"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 309314.15
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073174-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073174-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T13:02:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166376",
"name": "SME Water Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df94",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Paradigm Analysis Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision Cadence Data Product & Paradigm Analysis Platform. This Service is designed to support water utility providers in achieving their strategic and operational objectives relating to clean water distribution.\nThe Paradigm Analysis Platform is a demand forecasting model which provides users with a detailed demand breakdown undertaken at District Metered Area (DMA) level for hydraulic areas and the ability to predict consumptions and assess these predictions against actual recorded flows. This allows the user to immediately identify internal data sets that do not match the expected net flow profile for an area, localising likely leakage areas. This analysis is presented to the user through a web hosted user interface, the Cadence Data Product, allowing users to view and export analysis outputs.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366678",
"name": "UNITED UTILITIES WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Sankey",
"postalCode": "WA5 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haweswater House, Lingley Green Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366678",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commercialapprovalsboard@uuplc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVB-5589-BWHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166376",
"name": "SME Water Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10 The Workshops"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart.mawditt@sme-water.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}