Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
procurement of PANZYGA SOLUTION FOR INFUSION
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069215 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046871-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 09:45:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 046871-2026 |
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041366-2026 |
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041355-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046871-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T10:45:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069215",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02759609",
"name": "SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DACPM2026-27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PANZYGA SOLUTION FOR INFUSION",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "procurement of PANZYGA SOLUTION FOR INFUSION",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These essential medicines are required from this supplier to ensure continuity of patient care, specifically for homecare support. The absence of competition is not the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02759609",
"name": "SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 6LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Eastbourne Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sciensus.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02759609",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsandtenders@sciensus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLC-2487-LQPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046871-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046871-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T10:45:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "not above threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046871-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T10:45:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069215",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02759609",
"name": "SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DACPM2026-27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PANZYGA SOLUTION FOR INFUSION",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "procurement of PANZYGA SOLUTION FOR INFUSION",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These essential medicines are required from this supplier to ensure continuity of patient care, specifically for homecare support. The absence of competition is not the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02759609",
"name": "SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 6LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Eastbourne Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sciensus.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02759609",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsandtenders@sciensus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLC-2487-LQPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046871-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046871-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T10:45:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "not above threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041366-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T10:11:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069215",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PANZYGA SOLUTION FOR INFUSION",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041366-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041366-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T10:11:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02759609",
"name": "SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DACPM2026-27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PANZYGA SOLUTION FOR INFUSION",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of PANZYGA SOLUTION FOR INFUSION",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02759609",
"name": "SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 6LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Eastbourne Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sciensus.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02759609",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsandtenders@sciensus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLC-2487-LQPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041355-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T09:51:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069215",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PANZYGA SOLUTION FOR INFUSION",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041355-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041355-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T09:51:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02759609",
"name": "SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DACPM2026-27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PANZYGA SOLUTION FOR INFUSION",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PROCUREMENT OF PANZYGA SOLUTION FOR INFUSION",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These essential medicines are required from this supplier to ensure continuity of patient care, specifically for homecare support. The absence of competition is not the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceProcurement@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02759609",
"name": "SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 6LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Eastbourne Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sciensus.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02759609",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsandtenders@sciensus.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLC-2487-LQPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}