Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019172-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-06-21T13:09:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0471da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2023",
"name": "University Of Edinburgh"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000770114"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EC1033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The procurement route (open or restricted) is still to be determined.\nThe University of Edinburgh wishes to appoint four Providers, with individual orders being allocated on a rotational basis to ensure as fair a distribution of work as possible. The work will cover all of the University of Edinburgh's estate of approximately 550 buildings in Edinburgh and Midlothian. Including the Firbush Outdoor Education Centre, Loch Tay, Killin. This includes; Medical & Veterinary Sciences, Science and Engineering, Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences and Professional Services and Accommodation, Catering and Events."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Painting and Decorating Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 4800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Edinburgh wishes to establish a four year framework agreement for the provision of Painting and Decorating works. The current estimated value is 4.8 million GBP (1.2 million GBP per annum).\nThe University of Edinburgh wishes to appoint four providers, with individual orders being allocated on a rotational basis. The work will cover all of the University of Edinburgh's estate of approximately 550 buildings in Edinburgh and Midlothian. Including the Firbush Outdoor Education Centre, Loch Tay, Killin. This includes; Medical & Veterinary Sciences, Science and Engineering, Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences and Professional Services and Accommodation, Catering and Events.\nThe purpose of this framework agreement is to deliver a compliant, quick and efficient route to market for the University and Suppliers.\nThe framework agreement shall be tendered on behalf of the University of Edinburgh and all University of Edinburgh Subsidiary Companies. All of the University of Edinburgh’s Subsidiary Companies may access and utilise the framework agreement at any time during the life of the framework period.\nThe timeline for tendering is still to be finalised however we anticipate tendering procedures shall commence no later than August 2024 and award of framework agreement January 2024 with the framework beginning February 2025.\nThe route of the procurement (Open tender or Restricted tender) is still to be decided.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2023",
"name": "University Of Edinburgh",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charles Stewart House, 9-16 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ed.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00107",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Of Edinburgh"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven Glynn",
"email": "sglynn2@ed.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The procurement strategy for this tendering exercise is still to be finalised therefore the information provided is indicative and may change.\nAll interested parties are requested to register their interest in this Prior Information Notice (PIN).\nThe University will use Public Contracts Scotland (PCS) to issue the Contract Notice, which will link to Public Contracts Scotland-Tender (PCS-T) for the tender documents and process. The University would recommend you to register on both sites, if not already done.\nThe tendering exercise will use the Public Contracts Scotland – Tender (PCS-T) portal\nhttps://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/web/login.html\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=770114.\n(SC Ref:770114)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Jun 2024 · 019172-2024 · planning
{
"id": "019172-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-06-21T13:09:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0471da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2023",
"name": "University Of Edinburgh"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000770114"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EC1033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The procurement route (open or restricted) is still to be determined.\nThe University of Edinburgh wishes to appoint four Providers, with individual orders being allocated on a rotational basis to ensure as fair a distribution of work as possible. The work will cover all of the University of Edinburgh's estate of approximately 550 buildings in Edinburgh and Midlothian. Including the Firbush Outdoor Education Centre, Loch Tay, Killin. This includes; Medical & Veterinary Sciences, Science and Engineering, Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences and Professional Services and Accommodation, Catering and Events."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Painting and Decorating Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 4800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Edinburgh wishes to establish a four year framework agreement for the provision of Painting and Decorating works. The current estimated value is 4.8 million GBP (1.2 million GBP per annum).\nThe University of Edinburgh wishes to appoint four providers, with individual orders being allocated on a rotational basis. The work will cover all of the University of Edinburgh's estate of approximately 550 buildings in Edinburgh and Midlothian. Including the Firbush Outdoor Education Centre, Loch Tay, Killin. This includes; Medical & Veterinary Sciences, Science and Engineering, Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences and Professional Services and Accommodation, Catering and Events.\nThe purpose of this framework agreement is to deliver a compliant, quick and efficient route to market for the University and Suppliers.\nThe framework agreement shall be tendered on behalf of the University of Edinburgh and all University of Edinburgh Subsidiary Companies. All of the University of Edinburgh’s Subsidiary Companies may access and utilise the framework agreement at any time during the life of the framework period.\nThe timeline for tendering is still to be finalised however we anticipate tendering procedures shall commence no later than August 2024 and award of framework agreement January 2024 with the framework beginning February 2025.\nThe route of the procurement (Open tender or Restricted tender) is still to be decided.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2023",
"name": "University Of Edinburgh",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charles Stewart House, 9-16 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ed.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00107",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Of Edinburgh"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven Glynn",
"email": "sglynn2@ed.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The procurement strategy for this tendering exercise is still to be finalised therefore the information provided is indicative and may change.\nAll interested parties are requested to register their interest in this Prior Information Notice (PIN).\nThe University will use Public Contracts Scotland (PCS) to issue the Contract Notice, which will link to Public Contracts Scotland-Tender (PCS-T) for the tender documents and process. The University would recommend you to register on both sites, if not already done.\nThe tendering exercise will use the Public Contracts Scotland – Tender (PCS-T) portal\nhttps://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/web/login.html\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=770114.\n(SC Ref:770114)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}