Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Rhapsody Integration Engine Support & Maintenance at The Princess Alexandra Hospitals NHS Trust
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d92c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017855-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 12:11:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 017855-2026 |
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070533-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017855-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T12:11:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d92c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165521",
"name": "InterOperability Health (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PAHT/27/06/731",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAHT - Rhapsody Integration Engine Support & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rhapsody Integration Engine Support & Maintenance at The Princess Alexandra Hospitals NHS Trust",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM20 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamstel Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mahebub Panjwani",
"email": "mahebub.panjwani@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165521",
"name": "InterOperability Health (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 2NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyniate.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "padma.padindala@lyniate.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAHT - Rhapsody Integration Engine Support & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 40481,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48576.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017855-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017855-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T12:11:12Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "017855-2026",
"description": "contact details for supplier included buyers number"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017855-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T12:11:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d92c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165521",
"name": "InterOperability Health (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PAHT/27/06/731",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAHT - Rhapsody Integration Engine Support & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rhapsody Integration Engine Support & Maintenance at The Princess Alexandra Hospitals NHS Trust",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM20 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamstel Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mahebub Panjwani",
"email": "mahebub.panjwani@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165521",
"name": "InterOperability Health (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 2NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyniate.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "padma.padindala@lyniate.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAHT - Rhapsody Integration Engine Support & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 40481,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48576.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017855-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017855-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T12:11:12Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "017855-2026",
"description": "contact details for supplier included buyers number"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070533-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T15:33:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d92c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165521",
"name": "InterOperability Health (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PAHT/27/06/731",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAHT - Rhapsody Integration Engine Support & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rhapsody Integration Engine Support & Maintenance at The Princess Alexandra Hospitals NHS Trust",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM20 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamstel Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mahebub Panjwani",
"email": "mahebub.panjwani@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165521",
"name": "InterOperability Health (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 2NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lyniate.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "padma.padindala@lyniate.com",
"telephone": "07809687439"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAHT - Rhapsody Integration Engine Support & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 40481,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48576.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070533-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070533-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T15:33:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}