← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust award for IPAD PRO 11 (2ND GEN), IPAD 10.2 (8TH GEN) IPAD 8TH X 21 & IPAD

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

PAHT - LEASE Ipads

Statusactive
Value£23,957

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064678
Latest release ID009799-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 04 2026 10:09:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Feb 2026award, contract009799-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009799-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-04T10:09:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064678",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
    "name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30213200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tablet computer"
            },
            {
              "id": "30200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173448",
          "name": "BNP Paribas Leasing Solutions Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C421379",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PAHT - LEASE Ipads",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust award for IPAD PRO 11 (2ND GEN), IPAD 10.2 (8TH GEN)\nIPAD 8TH X 21 & IPAD",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
      "name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harlow",
        "postalCode": "CM20 1QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hamstel Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.pah.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLN-3878-HNMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sophie Rider",
        "email": "sophie.rider@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173448",
      "name": "BNP Paribas Leasing Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hampshire",
        "postalCode": "RG21 7PP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Midpoint  Alencon Link  BASINGSTOKE"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries.leasingsolutions@uk.bnpparibas.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "PAHT - LEASE Ipads",
      "value": {
        "amount": 23957.3,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 28748.76
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009799-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009799-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-04T10:09:09Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Feb 2026 · 009799-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009799-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-04T10:09:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064678",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
    "name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30213200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tablet computer"
            },
            {
              "id": "30200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173448",
          "name": "BNP Paribas Leasing Solutions Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C421379",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PAHT - LEASE Ipads",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust award for IPAD PRO 11 (2ND GEN), IPAD 10.2 (8TH GEN)\nIPAD 8TH X 21 & IPAD",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
      "name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harlow",
        "postalCode": "CM20 1QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hamstel Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.pah.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLN-3878-HNMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sophie Rider",
        "email": "sophie.rider@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173448",
      "name": "BNP Paribas Leasing Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hampshire",
        "postalCode": "RG21 7PP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Midpoint  Alencon Link  BASINGSTOKE"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries.leasingsolutions@uk.bnpparibas.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "PAHT - LEASE Ipads",
      "value": {
        "amount": 23957.3,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 28748.76
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009799-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009799-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-04T10:09:09Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}