Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Interpretation & Translation Services & BSL for The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust via waiver
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d9e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070842-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 13:31:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070842-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070842-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T13:31:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interpretation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165643",
"name": "Language Line Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C399054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAHT - Interpretation & Translation Services & BSL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Interpretation & Translation Services & BSL for The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust via waiver",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM20 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamstel Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shahid Sardar",
"email": "shahidsardar@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165643",
"name": "Language Line Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Queen Elizabeth House, 4 St. Dunstan's Hill,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@languageline.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Interpretation and Translation Services & BSL",
"value": {
"amount": 14347.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17216.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070842-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070842-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T13:31:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070842-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T13:31:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interpretation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165643",
"name": "Language Line Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C399054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAHT - Interpretation & Translation Services & BSL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Interpretation & Translation Services & BSL for The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust via waiver",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM20 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamstel Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shahid Sardar",
"email": "shahidsardar@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165643",
"name": "Language Line Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Queen Elizabeth House, 4 St. Dunstan's Hill,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@languageline.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Interpretation and Translation Services & BSL",
"value": {
"amount": 14347.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17216.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070842-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070842-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T13:31:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}