Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
1 year contract for Gritting and Snow Clearance at The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust (PAHT) completed using a 3 quotation process as per the Trusts SFIs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e583 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075675-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 13:32:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075675-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075675-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T13:32:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e583",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167119",
"name": "OUTCO Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402722",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAHT - Gritting and Snow Clearance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1 year contract for Gritting and Snow Clearance at The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust (PAHT) completed using a 3 quotation process as per the Trusts SFIs.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM20 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamstel Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Richardson",
"email": "amy.richardson@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07881404711"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167119",
"name": "OUTCO Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LEATHERHEAD",
"postalCode": "KT22 8JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THORNCROFT MANOR, THRONCROFT DRIVE, LEATHERHEAD, KT22 8JB"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@outco.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAHT - Winter Gritting & Snow Clearance",
"value": {
"amount": 21000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075675-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075675-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T13:32:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075675-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T13:32:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e583",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167119",
"name": "OUTCO Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402722",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAHT - Gritting and Snow Clearance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1 year contract for Gritting and Snow Clearance at The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust (PAHT) completed using a 3 quotation process as per the Trusts SFIs.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM20 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamstel Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Richardson",
"email": "amy.richardson@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07881404711"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167119",
"name": "OUTCO Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LEATHERHEAD",
"postalCode": "KT22 8JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THORNCROFT MANOR, THRONCROFT DRIVE, LEATHERHEAD, KT22 8JB"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@outco.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAHT - Winter Gritting & Snow Clearance",
"value": {
"amount": 21000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075675-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075675-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T13:32:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}