← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

PAHT - Fire Alarm Panel Replacements

Buyer: The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust →

BuyerThe Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 May 2025

What is being bought

Fire Alarm Panel Replacements at Princess Alexandra Hospital.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

PAHT - Fire Alarm Panel Replacements

Statusactive
Value£99,512

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050ce9
Latest release ID019011-2025
Latest release timestampTue May 06 2025 09:50:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 May 2025award, contract019011-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019011-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-06T10:50:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ce9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
    "name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45312100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-146741",
          "name": "Protect and Detect Systems Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C355710 - PAHT/28/01/676",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PAHT - Fire Alarm Panel Replacements",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Fire Alarm Panel Replacements at Princess Alexandra Hospital.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
      "name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harlow",
        "postalCode": "CM20 1QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hamstel Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.pah.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLN-3878-HNMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Georgina Stanmore",
        "email": "georgina.stanmore@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-146741",
      "name": "Protect and Detect Systems Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ipswich",
        "postalCode": "IP3 9QN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Altitude Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "adam.beaumont@protectanddetect.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "PAHT - Fire Alarm Panel Replacements",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99512.4,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 119414.88
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-02-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "019011-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019011-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-06T10:50:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-01-31T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 May 2025 · 019011-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "019011-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-06T10:50:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ce9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
    "name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45312100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-146741",
          "name": "Protect and Detect Systems Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C355710 - PAHT/28/01/676",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PAHT - Fire Alarm Panel Replacements",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Fire Alarm Panel Replacements at Princess Alexandra Hospital.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
      "name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harlow",
        "postalCode": "CM20 1QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hamstel Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.pah.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLN-3878-HNMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Georgina Stanmore",
        "email": "georgina.stanmore@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-146741",
      "name": "Protect and Detect Systems Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ipswich",
        "postalCode": "IP3 9QN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Altitude Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "adam.beaumont@protectanddetect.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "PAHT - Fire Alarm Panel Replacements",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99512.4,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 119414.88
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-02-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "019011-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019011-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-06T10:50:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-01-31T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}