Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
External Footpath & Roadway Repairs / Improvements at Princess Alexandra Hospital. Awarded via sub-threshold Capital works tender in line with Trust Standing Financial Instructions - T/01-25/1543.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e581 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075672-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 13:29:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075672-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075672-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T13:29:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e581",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167117",
"name": "Cornerstone Contractors UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/01-25/1543",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAHT - External Footpath & Roadway Repairs / Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External Footpath & Roadway Repairs / Improvements at Princess Alexandra Hospital. Awarded via sub-threshold Capital works tender in line with Trust Standing Financial Instructions - T/01-25/1543.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM20 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamstel Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgina.stanmore@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167117",
"name": "Cornerstone Contractors UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA1 1UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Marlborough Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "projects@cornerstonecontractors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAHT - External Footpath & Roadway Repairs / Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 130208.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156250.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075672-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075672-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T13:29:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075672-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T13:29:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e581",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167117",
"name": "Cornerstone Contractors UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/01-25/1543",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAHT - External Footpath & Roadway Repairs / Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "External Footpath & Roadway Repairs / Improvements at Princess Alexandra Hospital. Awarded via sub-threshold Capital works tender in line with Trust Standing Financial Instructions - T/01-25/1543.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM20 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamstel Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgina.stanmore@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167117",
"name": "Cornerstone Contractors UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA1 1UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Marlborough Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "projects@cornerstonecontractors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAHT - External Footpath & Roadway Repairs / Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 130208.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156250.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075672-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075672-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T13:29:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}