← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

PAHT - Dishwasher Replacement (Harold and Penn Wards)

Buyer: The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust →

BuyerThe Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Dishwasher Replacement (Harold and Penn Wards). Sub-threshold award approved via waiver in line with Trust SFIs.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

PAHT - Dishwasher Replacement (Harold and Penn Wards)

Statusactive
Value£18,964

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d075
Latest release ID068989-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 22 2026 08:58:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jul 2026award, contract068989-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "068989-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-22T09:58:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d075",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
    "name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50881000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of hotel equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-185039",
          "name": "Meiko UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C458322",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PAHT - Dishwasher Replacement (Harold and Penn Wards)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Dishwasher Replacement (Harold and Penn Wards). Sub-threshold award approved via waiver in line with Trust SFIs.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
      "name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harlow",
        "postalCode": "CM20 1QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hamstel Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.pah.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLN-3878-HNMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sophie RIder",
        "email": "sophie.rider@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-185039",
      "name": "Meiko UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Berkshire",
        "postalCode": "SL1 4UF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "393 Edinburgh Avenue, Slough"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "meikouk@meiko-uk.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "PAHT - Dishwasher Replacement (Harold and Penn Wards)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 18964,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 22756.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068989-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068989-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-22T09:58:01+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jul 2026 · 068989-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "068989-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-22T09:58:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d075",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
    "name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50881000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of hotel equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-185039",
          "name": "Meiko UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C458322",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PAHT - Dishwasher Replacement (Harold and Penn Wards)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Dishwasher Replacement (Harold and Penn Wards). Sub-threshold award approved via waiver in line with Trust SFIs.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
      "name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harlow",
        "postalCode": "CM20 1QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hamstel Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.pah.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLN-3878-HNMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sophie RIder",
        "email": "sophie.rider@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-185039",
      "name": "Meiko UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Berkshire",
        "postalCode": "SL1 4UF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "393 Edinburgh Avenue, Slough"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "meikouk@meiko-uk.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "PAHT - Dishwasher Replacement (Harold and Penn Wards)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 18964,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 22756.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068989-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068989-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-22T09:58:01+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}