Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
PAHT - HVO - REQ: 27872 - OMS VR PlatformT3 Access - OXFORD MEDICAL SIMULATION LTD - £11500.00
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064738 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010098-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 15:30:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010098-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010098-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T15:30:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064738",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173541",
"name": "Oxford Medical Simulation Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C421643",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAHT - Access OMS VR Platform 25/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PAHT - HVO - REQ: 27872 - OMS VR PlatformT3 Access - OXFORD MEDICAL SIMULATION LTD - £11500.00",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM20 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamstel Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Prakassh Mohanadas",
"email": "a.mohanadas@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173541",
"name": "Oxford Medical Simulation Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SE1 1JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "201 BOROUGH HIGH STREET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@oxfordmedicalsimulation.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAHT - Acces for users to the OMS VR platform requirement of NHSE and EBH Foundation School",
"value": {
"amount": 11520,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13824
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010098-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010098-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T15:30:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010098-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T15:30:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064738",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173541",
"name": "Oxford Medical Simulation Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C421643",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PAHT - Access OMS VR Platform 25/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PAHT - HVO - REQ: 27872 - OMS VR PlatformT3 Access - OXFORD MEDICAL SIMULATION LTD - £11500.00",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"name": "The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM20 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hamstel Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLN-3878-HNMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Prakassh Mohanadas",
"email": "a.mohanadas@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173541",
"name": "Oxford Medical Simulation Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SE1 1JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "201 BOROUGH HIGH STREET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@oxfordmedicalsimulation.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAHT - Acces for users to the OMS VR platform requirement of NHSE and EBH Foundation School",
"value": {
"amount": 11520,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13824
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010098-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010098-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T15:30:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}