Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "051942-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 89000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 89000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-02T14:39:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48544",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051942-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182587",
"name": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C436699",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Paediatric Audiology Services. This notice is confirmation of a direct award having been made based on a framework without competition. The contract is awarded for an initial period of 6 months from April to October 2026. The contract value is estimated at £89,000. This is a new service by a new provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Paediatric Audiology Insourcing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Paediatric Audiology Services for Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital & Queen Elizabeth Hospital Kings Lynn.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48544",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Wade",
"email": "jonathan.wade@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182587",
"name": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://icsassessments.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04793945",
"legalName": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051942-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051942-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime ( PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The decision maker for this award was the appropriate Associate Operations Director.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Jun 2026 · 051942-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "051942-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 89000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 89000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-02T14:39:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48544",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051942-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182587",
"name": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C436699",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Paediatric Audiology Services. This notice is confirmation of a direct award having been made based on a framework without competition. The contract is awarded for an initial period of 6 months from April to October 2026. The contract value is estimated at £89,000. This is a new service by a new provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Paediatric Audiology Insourcing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Paediatric Audiology Services for Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital & Queen Elizabeth Hospital Kings Lynn.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48544",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Wade",
"email": "jonathan.wade@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182587",
"name": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://icsassessments.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04793945",
"legalName": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051942-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051942-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime ( PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The decision maker for this award was the appropriate Associate Operations Director.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}